| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | SF | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | SF | 38 | 53 | 44 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | .227 | .286 | .341 | .627 |
| 2018 | SF | 50 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | .034 | .097 | .034 | .131 |
| 2019 | SF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 94 | 92 | 78 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | .167 | .224 | .231 | .454 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | SF | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | 13.50 | .517 | .585 | .488 | 82.1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | SF | .114 | .391 | 7.5% | 39.6% | 0.19 | 4.38 | 2.95 | .227 | .345 | .281 | 89.3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | SF | .000 | .071 | 5.9% | 44.1% | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.08 | .055 | .074 | .100 | 82.7 | 8.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | SF | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | .064 | .293 | 6.5% | 40.2% | 0.16 | 4.07 | 1.47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | SF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 17 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.06 | 0.76 |
| 2017 | SF | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .400 | - | 163.2 | 179 | 17 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 87 | 4.78 | 1.36 |
| 2018 | SF | 47 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .462 | - | 118.2 | 133 | 8 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 56 | 4.25 | 1.47 |
| 2019 | BAL | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | - | 20.2 | 32 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 11.32 | 2.18 |
| 2019 | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 6.1 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 14.21 | 2.84 |
| 2022 | COL | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 44.1 | 51 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 5.89 | 1.40 |
| 2023 | COL | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 78 | 104 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 48 | 5.54 | 1.64 |
| 2024 | COL | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .273 | - | 71.1 | 103 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 6.94 | 1.70 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 156 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 33 | 1 | .411 | - | 520.0 | 624 | 70 | 159 | 8 | 16 | 293 | 9 | 2 | 327 | 313 | 5.42 | 1.51 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | SF | 5.29 | 2.65 | 0.53 | 2.00 | 8.1% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 1.06 | 94.8% | - | .204 | .279 | .249 | 87.0 | 39.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | SF | 4.01 | 2.36 | 0.93 | 1.70 | 6.2% | 10.5% | 4.3% | 5.00 | 66.3% | - | .289 | .447 | .335 | 86.6 | 37.6% | 21 | 4.2% |
| 2018 | SF | 5.69 | 3.11 | 0.61 | 1.83 | 8.0% | 14.6% | 6.6% | 4.70 | 69.0% | - | .280 | .413 | .330 | 87.8 | 39.1% | 19 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | BAL | 7.40 | 5.66 | 2.61 | 1.31 | 12.6% | 16.5% | 3.9% | 11.76 | 49.2% | - | .323 | .564 | .409 | 90.2 | 46.7% | 7 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | SF | 4.26 | 5.68 | 2.84 | 0.75 | 11.1% | 8.3% | -2.8% | 14.21 | 52.6% | - |
| 2022 | COL | 5.89 | 2.23 | 0.81 | 2.64 | 5.7% | 15.0% | 9.3% | 5.89 | 59.9% | - | .268 | .411 | .314 | 86.7 | 37.1% | 9 | 6.0% |
| 2023 | COL | 5.77 | 2.77 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 6.8% | 14.2% | 7.4% | 5.88 | 73.5% | - | .327 | .549 | .399 | 89.3 | 43.5% | 30 | 11.1% |
| 2024 | COL | 4.54 | 2.27 | 2.14 | 2.00 | 5.5% | 10.9% | 5.5% | 6.94 | 69.8% | 6.26 | .312 | .575 | .402 | 89.7 | 42.9% | 33 | 12.3% |
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | .292 | .338 | .269 | 93.9 | 57.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 5.07 | 2.75 | 1.21 | 1.84 | 7.0% | 12.9% | 5.9% | 5.66 | 67.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB NLDS1 | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.60 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | NLDS1 | SF | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .199 | .274 | .202 | 90.9 | 42.9% | 0 | 0.0% |