Takashi Toritani
Takashi Toritani
First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / ShortstopRight/Left
A professional 1B 2B 3B SS.He totaled 2,099 H, 138 HR, 830 RBI and 131 SB in his NPB career.In 2013, he recorded 150 H and 104 BB.He earned No. 4 in H, No. 4 in RBI, No. 4 in AVG, No. 5 in H and 6× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Hanshin | 101 | 261 | 235 | 28 | 59 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 81 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 6 | .251 | .320 | .345 | .665 |
| 2005 | Hanshin | 146 | 646 | 572 | 82 | 159 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 215 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 115 | 11 | .278 | .343 | .376 | .719 |
| 2006 | Hanshin | 146 | 609 | 543 | 65 | 157 | 28 | 2 | 15 | 234 | 58 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 111 | 10 | .289 | .362 | .431 | .793 |
| 2007 | Hanshin | 144 | 642 | 565 | 67 | 154 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 211 | 43 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 5 | 106 | 8 | .273 | .350 | .373 | .724 |
| 2008 | Hanshin | 144 | 605 | 523 | 66 | 147 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 215 | 80 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 68 | 2 | 4 | 85 | 10 | .281 | .365 | .411 | .776 |
| 2009 | Hanshin | 144 | 617 | 538 | 84 | 155 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 250 | 75 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 83 | 13 | .288 | .368 | .465 | .832 |
| 2010 | Hanshin | 144 | 651 | 575 | 98 | 173 | 31 | 6 | 19 | 273 | 104 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 14 | .301 | .373 | .475 | .848 |
| 2011 | Hanshin | 144 | 590 | 500 | 71 | 150 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 207 | 51 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 78 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 10 | .300 | .395 | .414 | .809 |
| 2012 | Hanshin | 144 | 624 | 515 | 62 | 135 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 193 | 59 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 94 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 12 | .262 | .373 | .375 | .748 |
| 2013 | Hanshin | 144 | 643 | 532 | 74 | 150 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 218 | 65 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 104 | 1 | 4 | 65 | 12 | .282 | .402 | .410 | .812 |
| 2014 | Hanshin | 144 | 644 | 550 | 96 | 172 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 228 | 73 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 87 | 3 | 2 | 80 | 14 | .313 | .406 | .415 | .820 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 143 | 646 | 551 | 69 | 155 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 202 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 8 | .281 | .380 | .367 | .747 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 143 | 533 | 449 | 49 | 106 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 145 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 75 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 12 | .236 | .344 | .323 | .667 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 143 | 570 | 488 | 57 | 143 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 184 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 62 | 13 | .293 | .390 | .377 | .767 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 121 | 261 | 220 | 15 | 51 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 6 | .232 | .333 | .295 | .629 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 74 | 105 | 92 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | .207 | .298 | .261 | .559 |
| 2020 | Lotte | 42 | 39 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .139 | .205 | .194 | .400 |
| 2021 | Lotte | 32 | 61 | 53 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .170 | .279 | .226 | .505 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 2243 | 8747 | 7537 | 1004 | 2099 | 353 | 49 | 138 | 2964 | 830 | 131 | 69 | 54 | 52 | 1055 | 25 | 48 | 1258 | 161 | .278 | .368 | .393 | .762 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Hanshin | .094 | .337 | 8.0% | 25.3% | 0.32 | 50.0% | 25.31 | 3.67 |
| 2005 | Hanshin | .098 | .332 | 8.2% | 17.8% | 0.46 | 50.0% | 72.93 | 4.44 |
| 2006 | Hanshin | .142 | .341 | 9.9% | 18.2% | 0.54 | 62.5% | 84.21 | 5.64 |
| 2007 | Hanshin | .101 | .320 | 9.8% | 16.5% | 0.59 | 63.6% | 72.91 | 4.56 |
| 2008 | Hanshin | .130 | .312 | 11.2% | 14.0% | 0.80 | 36.4% | 78.21 | 5.24 |
| 2009 | Hanshin | .177 | .308 | 10.5% | 13.5% | 0.78 | 50.0% | 91.21 | 5.98 |
| 2010 | Hanshin | .174 | .329 | 10.1% | 14.3% | 0.71 | 81.3% | 101.79 | 6.45 |
| 2011 | Hanshin | .114 | .339 | 13.2% | 12.2% | 1.08 | 84.2% | 81.65 | 5.94 |
| 2012 | Hanshin | .113 | .300 | 15.1% | 14.6% | 1.03 | 78.9% | 72.57 | 4.79 |
| 2013 | Hanshin | .128 | .305 | 16.2% | 10.1% | 1.60 | 68.2% | 87.06 | 5.82 |
| 2014 | Hanshin | .102 | .352 | 13.5% | 12.4% | 1.09 | 62.5% | 92.70 | 6.21 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | .085 | .316 | 13.8% | 11.9% | 1.16 | 60.0% | 77.01 | 5.01 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | .087 | .269 | 14.1% | 15.0% | 0.94 | 81.3% | 50.09 | 3.70 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | .084 | .328 | 13.5% | 10.9% | 1.24 | 53.3% | 71.65 | 5.26 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | .064 | .270 | 13.0% | 14.2% | 0.92 | 50.0% | 21.75 | 3.23 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | .054 | .250 | 11.4% | 15.2% | 0.75 | 100.0% | 7.15 | 2.54 |
| 2020 | Lotte | .056 | .179 | 2.6% | 20.5% | 0.13 | 0.0% | 1.14 | 0.96 |
| 2021 | Lotte | .057 | .214 | 13.1% | 18.0% | 0.73 | - | 3.34 | 2.05 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | .115 | .317 | 12.1% | 14.4% | 0.84 | 65.5% | 1088.04 | 5.09 | |