Thyago Vieira
Thyago Vieira
PitcherRight/Right
A professional P.He totaled 53 G in his MLB career.In NPB, he earned No. 5 in SV.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2018 | CWS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 | - | 17.2 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 7.13 | 1.70 |
| 2019 | CWS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 7 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 9.00 | 2.29 |
| 2020 | Giants | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 118 | 24.2 | 27 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3.28 | 1.78 |
| 2021 | Giants | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | .000 | 228 | 55.1 | 38 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 2.93 | 1.16 |
| 2022 | Giants | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 39 | 7.1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 9.82 | 2.32 |
| 2023 | MIL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.33 |
| 2024 | ARI | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 15.2 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2.87 | 1.28 |
| 2024 | BAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 22.1 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 5.64 | 1.70 |
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | .400 | - | 66.2 | 69 | 12 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 65 | 9 | 2 | 46 | 43 | 5.81 | 1.65 | |
| NPB Career (3 yrs) | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | .000 | 385 | 87.1 | 74 | 9 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 3.61 | 1.43 | |
| Career | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 9 | 21 | - | .182 | - | 154.0 | 143 | 21 | 92 | 2 | 9 | 166 | 10 | 2 | 82 | 78 | 4.56 | 1.53 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | - | .211 | .218 | .191 | 76.9 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | CWS | 7.64 | 4.58 | 2.04 | 1.67 | 10.6% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 7.13 | 69.3% | - | .299 | .557 | .407 | 90.9 | 52.7% | 5 | 9.1% |
| 2019 | CWS | 10.29 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 13.5% | 21.6% | 8.1% | 10.29 | 50.0% | - | .275 | .448 | .358 | 87.6 | 33.3% | 2 | 9.5% |
| 2020 | Giants | 10.58 | 6.20 | 1.09 | 1.71 | 14.4% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 3.28 | 88.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | Giants | 10.41 | 4.23 | 0.49 | 2.46 | 11.4% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 2.93 | 77.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | Giants | 9.82 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 1.00 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 11.05 | 65.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | MIL | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 3.00 | 0.0% | - | .219 | .470 | .309 | 89.2 | 28.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | ARI | 8.04 | 5.17 | 1.15 | 1.56 | 13.6% | 21.2% | 7.6% | 3.45 | 81.4% | 4.76 | .236 | .441 | .348 | 89.0 | 45.5% | 11 | 10.0% |
| 2024 | BAL | - | - | - | 0.00 | 80.0% | 0.0% | -80.0% | - | 40.0% | - | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | 10.07 | 5.24 | 2.42 | 1.92 | 12.3% | 23.6% | 11.3% | 5.64 | 82.3% | 6.43 | |||||||
| MLB Career (5 yrs) | 8.78 | 5.54 | 1.62 | 1.59 | 13.1% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 6.21 | 70.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| NPB Career (3 yrs) | 10.41 | 5.26 | 0.93 | 1.98 | 13.2% | 26.2% | 13.0% | 3.71 | 79.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | 9.70 | 5.38 | 1.23 | 1.80 | 13.2% | 23.8% | 10.6% | 4.79 | 75.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |