| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | WSH | 14 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .286 | .286 | .357 | .643 |
| 2014 | WSH | 31 | 70 | 58 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | .121 | .136 | .121 | .256 |
| 2015 | WSH | 40 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .185 | .185 | .259 | .444 |
| 2016 | WSH | 34 | 75 | 64 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | .125 | .188 | .141 | .329 |
| 2017 | WSH | 32 | 63 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | .091 | .107 | .109 | .216 |
| 2018 | WSH | 31 | 65 | 58 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | .190 | .217 | .259 | .475 |
| 2019 | CIN | 21 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | .152 | .152 | .273 | .424 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 203 | 351 | 309 | 12 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 3 | .146 | .170 | .188 | .358 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2013 | WSH | .071 | .444 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 1.43 | 3.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WSH | .000 | .189 | 1.4% | 30.0% | 0.05 | 0.95 | 0.41 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WSH | .074 | .278 | 0.0% | 31.0% | 0.00 | 1.30 | 1.46 | .118 | .138 | .113 | 80.1 | 11.8% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | WSH | .016 | .205 | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | 1.70 | 0.74 | .112 | .160 | .158 | 77.9 | 14.3% | 1 | 2.9% |
| 2017 | WSH | .018 | .152 | 1.6% | 34.9% | 0.05 | 0.64 | 0.30 | .090 | .101 | .094 | 77.6 | 12.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | WSH | .069 | .282 | 1.5% | 29.2% | 0.05 | 3.05 | 1.55 | .155 | .187 | .169 | 81.3 | 21.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | CIN | .121 | .211 | 0.0% | 38.2% | 0.00 | 1.36 | 1.27 | .167 | .284 | .188 | 83.1 | 15.8% | 1 | 5.3% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | .042 | .227 | 2.3% | 32.5% | 0.07 | 9.70 | 0.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB NLDS2 | WSH | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2014 | NLDS1 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NLDS2 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .006 | .007 | .006 | 76.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2013 | WSH | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .875 | - | 53.2 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 1.51 | 0.91 |
| 2014 | WSH | 31 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 0 | .600 | - | 198.2 | 178 | 16 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 63 | 2.85 | 1.09 |
| 2015 | WSH | 40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .364 | - | 111 | 119 | 17 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 54 | 4.38 | 1.31 |
| 2016 | WSH | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0 | .615 | - | 210 | 173 | 17 | 73 | 4 | 13 | 172 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 66 | 2.83 | 1.17 |
| 2017 | WSH | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0 | .542 | - | 181.1 | 178 | 23 | 64 | 5 | 6 | 166 | 3 | 1 | 105 | 94 | 4.67 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | WSH | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 0 | .375 | - | 180.1 | 181 | 24 | 50 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 5 | 0 | 90 | 87 | 4.34 | 1.28 |
| 2019 | CIN | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .462 | - | 110.1 | 119 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 9 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 52 | 4.24 | 1.42 |
| 2019 | OAK | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 55 | 61 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 4.58 | 1.35 |
| 2020 | TOR | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .400 | - | 47.2 | 60 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 36 | 6.80 | 1.74 |
| 2021 | TOR | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6.43 | 1.29 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 227 | 184 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 68 | 1 | .528 | - | 1155.0 | 1114 | 143 | 339 | 17 | 55 | 936 | 19 | 2 | 527 | 494 | 3.85 | 1.26 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2013 | WSH | 6.71 | 1.84 | 0.17 | 3.64 | 5.4% | 19.6% | 14.2% | 1.84 | 79.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WSH | 6.25 | 1.77 | 0.72 | 3.54 | 4.9% | 17.3% | 12.4% | 2.90 | 79.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WSH | 5.68 | 2.11 | 1.38 | 2.69 | 5.6% | 15.0% | 9.4% | 4.46 | 75.3% | .270 | .452 | .334 | 86.2 | 30.6% | 23 | 6.9% |
| 2016 | WSH | 7.37 | 3.13 | 0.73 | 2.36 | 8.5% | 20.1% | 11.6% | 3.09 | 79.5% | .240 | .378 | .305 | 87.1 | 33.8% | 32 | 6.0% |
| 2017 | WSH | 8.24 | 3.18 | 1.14 | 2.59 | 8.2% | 21.4% | 13.1% | 5.21 | 66.3% | .256 | .403 | .314 | 86.8 | 36.3% | 29 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | WSH | 7.29 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 2.92 | 6.6% | 19.2% | 12.6% | 4.49 | 72.8% | .254 | .417 | .318 | 87.7 | 36.7% | 33 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | CIN | 8.81 | 3.10 | 1.14 | 2.84 | 7.9% | 22.3% | 14.5% | 4.49 | 75.8% | .271 | .470 | .343 | 88.7 | 39.1% | 42 | 9.2% |
| 2019 | OAK | 8.18 | 2.13 | 2.29 | 3.85 | 5.5% | 21.0% | 15.5% | 4.75 | 83.9% |
| 2020 | TOR | 7.74 | 4.34 | 2.64 | 1.78 | 10.5% | 18.6% | 8.2% | 7.36 | 70.3% | .280 | .544 | .383 | 89.0 | 43.1% | 20 | 13.1% |
| 2021 | TOR | 6.43 | 2.57 | 3.86 | 2.50 | 6.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 9.00 | 41.7% | .304 | .708 | .436 | 92.6 | 50.0% | 4 | 16.7% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 7.29 | 2.64 | 1.11 | 2.76 | 7.0% | 19.4% | 12.4% | 4.11 | 75.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 1.13 |
| 2016 | MLB NLDS2 | WSH | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.15 | 2.31 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2014 | NLDS1 | WSH | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 125.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NLDS2 | WSH | 2.08 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.33 | 13.0% | 4.3% | -8.7% | 4.15 | 93.8% | .310 | .541 | .404 | 85.9 | 31.3% | 1 | 6.3% |