| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | BOS | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2021 | BOS | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB ALWC | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2020 | BOS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 17 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.88 |
| 2021 | BOS | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | .167 | - | 69 | 57 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 27 | 3.52 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | BOS | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 4 | 8 | - | .556 | - | 60 | 49 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 3.15 | 1.18 |
| 2023 | BOS | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 10 | 0 | - | .375 | - | 106 | 104 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 5.01 | 1.37 |
| 2024 | BOS | 30 | 30 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 10 | 0 | - | .474 | - | 178.2 | 156 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 16 | 154 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 62 | 3.12 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | BOS | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 43.2 | 57 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 39 | 8.04 | 1.69 |
| 2026 | BOS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 | 1.33 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 114 | 81 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 33 | 9 | - | .421 | - | 477.1 | 433 | 45 | 158 | 5 | 40 | 450 | 12 | 0 | 236 | 212 | 4.00 | 1.24 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2020 | BOS | 11.12 | 4.76 | 0.53 | 2.33 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 1.06 | 95.9% | - | .184 | .328 | .295 | 87.7 | 34.4% | 2 | 6.3% |
| 2021 | BOS | 11.35 | 2.74 | 0.52 | 4.14 | 7.4% | 30.5% | 23.2% | 4.17 | 66.3% | - | .208 | .343 | .277 | 86.3 | 35.1% | 14 | 8.2% |
| 2022 | BOS | 8.40 | 3.30 | 0.45 | 2.55 | 8.9% | 22.7% | 13.8% | 3.30 | 75.5% | - | .239 | .363 | .307 | 88.9 | 39.5% | 8 | 4.9% |
| 2023 | BOS | 8.41 | 3.48 | 1.19 | 2.41 | 8.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 5.18 | 68.5% | - | .240 | .398 | .314 | 89.9 | 43.8% | 21 | 6.6% |
| 2024 | BOS | 7.76 | 2.42 | 0.55 | 3.21 | 6.5% | 20.7% | 14.3% | 3.78 | 70.9% | 3.31 | .255 | .394 | .317 | 89.2 | 42.0% | 30 | 5.8% |
| 2025 | BOS | 6.60 | 3.50 | 2.06 | 1.88 | 8.4% | 15.8% | 7.4% | 8.45 | 58.5% | 6.15 | .293 | .491 | .376 | 91.0 | 46.3% | 12 | 8.1% |
| 2026 | BOS | 3.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | - | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 9.00 | 83.3% | 11.09 | .368 | .739 | .468 | 86.3 | 50.0% | 2 | 16.7% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 8.48 | 2.98 | 0.85 | 2.85 | 7.8% | 22.3% | 14.5% | 4.45 | 69.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2021 | MLB ALWC | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS2 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | BOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10.80 | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2021 | ALWC | BOS | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.00 | - | .224 | .462 | .300 | 92.4 | 48.1% | 5 | 18.5% |
| 2021 | ALDS2 | BOS | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 3.00 | 500.0% |
| 2021 | ALCS | BOS | 5.40 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 27.8% |