Yoshinobu Takahashi
Yoshinobu Takahashi
First Baseman / OutfielderRight/Left
A professional 1B OF.He totaled 1,753 H, 321 HR, 986 RBI and .291 AVG in his NPB career.In 2007, he recorded .308 AVG, 35 HR, 155 H and .982 OPS, and showed notable power.He earned No. 2 in H, No. 2 in HR, No. 4 in RBI, No. 4 in AVG and 1× Rookie of the Year (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Giants | 126 | 515 | 466 | 65 | 140 | 32 | 1 | 19 | 231 | 75 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 85 | 5 | .300 | .356 | .496 | .852 |
| 1999 | Giants | 118 | 505 | 454 | 71 | 143 | 18 | 2 | 34 | 267 | 98 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 7 | 8 | 96 | 3 | .315 | .378 | .588 | .966 |
| 2000 | Giants | 135 | 577 | 519 | 89 | 150 | 29 | 1 | 27 | 262 | 74 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 87 | 11 | .289 | .352 | .505 | .857 |
| 2001 | Giants | 140 | 605 | 543 | 88 | 164 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 271 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 85 | 14 | .302 | .364 | .499 | .863 |
| 2002 | Giants | 105 | 454 | 409 | 63 | 125 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 194 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 13 | 70 | 7 | .306 | .365 | .474 | .839 |
| 2003 | Giants | 118 | 486 | 443 | 85 | 143 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 254 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 7 | .323 | .379 | .573 | .952 |
| 2004 | Giants | 109 | 477 | 426 | 83 | 135 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 247 | 79 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 70 | 12 | .317 | .387 | .580 | .966 |
| 2005 | Giants | 88 | 360 | 325 | 50 | 97 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 163 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 8 | .298 | .367 | .502 | .868 |
| 2006 | Giants | 97 | 390 | 350 | 45 | 91 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 152 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 5 | .260 | .320 | .434 | .754 |
| 2007 | Giants | 133 | 590 | 503 | 76 | 155 | 29 | 1 | 35 | 291 | 88 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 6 | 16 | 107 | 3 | .308 | .404 | .579 | .982 |
| 2008 | Giants | 91 | 311 | 275 | 38 | 65 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 127 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 76 | 3 | .236 | .322 | .462 | .783 |
| 2009 | Giants | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | Giants | 116 | 332 | 280 | 30 | 75 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 123 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 6 | .268 | .364 | .439 | .804 |
| 2011 | Giants | 95 | 301 | 256 | 35 | 63 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 121 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 64 | 9 | .246 | .357 | .473 | .829 |
| 2012 | Giants | 130 | 442 | 368 | 30 | 88 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 129 | 56 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 61 | 4 | 8 | 77 | 14 | .239 | .356 | .351 | .707 |
| 2013 | Giants | 68 | 197 | 165 | 23 | 50 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 88 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 4 | .303 | .416 | .533 | .950 |
| 2014 | Giants | 72 | 130 | 112 | 8 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 54 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 0 | .286 | .369 | .482 | .851 |
| 2015 | Giants | 77 | 158 | 133 | 11 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 57 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 39 | 3 | .278 | .386 | .429 | .815 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 1819 | 6831 | 6028 | 890 | 1753 | 297 | 9 | 321 | 3031 | 986 | 29 | 26 | 17 | 42 | 634 | 34 | 110 | 1173 | 114 | .291 | .366 | .503 | .869 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Giants | .195 | .330 | 7.0% | 16.5% | 0.42 | 60.0% | 80.99 | 6.45 |
| 1999 | Giants | .273 | .334 | 7.7% | 19.0% | 0.41 | 50.0% | 98.57 | 8.29 |
| 2000 | Giants | .216 | .301 | 8.0% | 15.1% | 0.53 | 62.5% | 90.89 | 6.31 |
| 2001 | Giants | .197 | .314 | 8.1% | 14.0% | 0.58 | 60.0% | 97.51 | 6.57 |
| 2002 | Giants | .169 | .332 | 5.9% | 15.4% | 0.39 | 25.0% | 67.63 | 6.11 |
| 2003 | Giants | .251 | .325 | 7.8% | 12.1% | 0.64 | 75.0% | 95.58 | 8.32 |
| 2004 | Giants | .263 | .321 | 8.0% | 14.7% | 0.54 | 25.0% | 92.09 | 8.07 |
| 2005 | Giants | .203 | .315 | 8.3% | 15.0% | 0.56 | 100.0% | 58.31 | 6.67 |
| 2006 | Giants | .174 | .275 | 6.4% | 16.4% | 0.39 | 100.0% | 47.02 | 4.68 |
| 2007 | Giants | .270 | .331 | 11.2% | 18.1% | 0.62 | 16.7% | 113.02 | 8.45 |
| 2008 | Giants | .225 | .262 | 9.6% | 24.4% | 0.39 | 100.0% | 39.56 | 4.99 |
| 2009 | Giants | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010 | Giants | .171 | .313 | 13.3% | 22.6% | 0.59 | 100.0% | 45.18 | 5.62 |
| 2011 | Giants | .227 | .271 | 13.3% | 21.3% | 0.63 | 0.0% | 42.10 | 5.57 |
| 2012 | Giants | .111 | .279 | 13.8% | 17.4% | 0.79 | 40.0% | 44.80 | 4.01 |
| 2013 | Giants | .230 | .331 | 15.7% | 17.3% | 0.91 | - | 36.37 | 8.25 |
| 2014 | Giants | .196 | .333 | 10.8% | 23.1% | 0.47 | - | 19.71 | 6.49 |
| 2015 | Giants | .150 | .356 | 12.7% | 24.7% | 0.51 | 100.0% | 21.24 | 5.73 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | .212 | .313 | 9.3% | 17.2% | 0.54 | 52.7% | 1086.01 | 6.55 | |