Shuhei Takahashi
Shuhei Takahashi
3First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / ShortstopRight/Left
A 1B 2B 3B SS for Chunichi.He has totaled 896 H, 57 HR, 182 2B and 1,150 G in his NPB career.In 2020, he recorded .305 AVG.He earned 1× Best Nine (NPB) and 2× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Chunichi | 41 | 73 | 71 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | .155 | .178 | .254 | .432 |
| 2013 | Chunichi | 66 | 212 | 197 | 19 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 79 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 2 | .249 | .290 | .401 | .691 |
| 2014 | Chunichi | 61 | 156 | 144 | 14 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 65 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | .257 | .292 | .451 | .744 |
| 2015 | Chunichi | 51 | 172 | 154 | 10 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 52 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 5 | .208 | .287 | .338 | .624 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | 75 | 283 | 255 | 28 | 64 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 94 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 84 | 7 | .251 | .319 | .369 | .688 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | 41 | 148 | 129 | 12 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 | .233 | .306 | .326 | .632 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | 128 | 477 | 433 | 35 | 110 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 173 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 89 | 9 | .254 | .305 | .400 | .704 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 117 | 471 | 430 | 50 | 126 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 185 | 59 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 10 | .293 | .345 | .430 | .776 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 108 | 438 | 394 | 46 | 120 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 168 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 13 | .305 | .368 | .426 | .794 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 137 | 520 | 475 | 40 | 123 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 165 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 79 | 21 | .259 | .315 | .347 | .663 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 78 | 290 | 265 | 18 | 66 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 81 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 8 | .249 | .308 | .306 | .614 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 86 | 172 | 158 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 5 | .215 | .271 | .253 | .524 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 60 | 190 | 173 | 8 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 7 | .260 | .316 | .329 | .645 |
| 2025 | Chunichi | 41 | 101 | 94 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | .234 | .287 | .287 | .574 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | 60 | 121 | 108 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 2 | .250 | .325 | .287 | .612 |
| NPB Career (15 yrs) | 1150 | 3824 | 3480 | 295 | 896 | 182 | 14 | 57 | 1277 | 378 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 19 | 273 | 25 | 25 | 728 | 98 | .257 | .314 | .367 | .681 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Chunichi | .099 | .176 | 2.7% | 24.7% | 0.11 | - | 3.21 | 1.40 |
| 2013 | Chunichi | .152 | .277 | 5.2% | 16.0% | 0.32 | - | 22.79 | 4.02 |
| 2014 | Chunichi | .194 | .279 | 5.1% | 18.6% | 0.28 | - | 19.24 | 4.60 |
| 2015 | Chunichi | .130 | .259 | 9.3% | 24.4% | 0.38 | 66.7% | 14.68 | 3.07 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | .118 | .357 | 7.8% | 29.7% | 0.26 | 0.0% | 29.18 | 3.92 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | .093 | .283 | 10.1% | 20.9% | 0.48 | 0.0% | 13.13 | 3.28 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | .145 | .295 | 6.3% | 18.7% | 0.34 | - | 52.31 | 4.12 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | .137 | .336 | 6.8% | 14.9% | 0.46 | 42.9% | 63.27 | 5.27 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | .122 | .353 | 8.9% | 16.0% | 0.56 | 50.0% | 61.69 | 5.72 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | .088 | .299 | 7.7% | 15.2% | 0.51 | 100.0% | 52.22 | 3.74 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | .057 | .290 | 5.5% | 14.8% | 0.37 | 50.0% | 23.64 | 3.04 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | .038 | .291 | 6.4% | 23.8% | 0.27 | 100.0% | 10.65 | 2.20 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | .069 | .328 | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.33 | 0.0% | 17.77 | 3.45 |
| 2025 | Chunichi | .053 | .301 | 6.9% | 20.8% | 0.33 | - | 7.75 | 2.83 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | .037 | .380 | 9.1% | 30.6% | 0.30 | - | 9.90 | 3.18 |
| NPB Career (15 yrs) | .109 | .309 | 7.1% | 19.0% | 0.38 | 45.0% | 397.77 | 3.92 | |