Yutarou Sugimoto
Yutarou Sugimoto
99First Baseman / OutfielderRight/Right
A 1B OF for Orix.He has totaled 529 H, 99 HR, 80 2B and 636 G in his NPB career.In 2021, he recorded .301 AVG, 32 HR, 144 H and .931 OPS, and showed notable power.He earned 1× home run title and 1× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Orix | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | Orix | 9 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .118 | .118 | .353 | .471 |
| 2018 | Orix | 7 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .357 | .833 | 1.190 |
| 2019 | Orix | 18 | 51 | 51 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | .157 | .157 | .412 | .569 |
| 2020 | Orix | 41 | 141 | 127 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 4 | .268 | .340 | .354 | .695 |
| 2021 | Orix | 134 | 542 | 478 | 73 | 144 | 20 | 2 | 32 | 264 | 83 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 4 | 10 | 116 | 15 | .301 | .378 | .552 | .931 |
| 2022 | Orix | 105 | 433 | 379 | 37 | 89 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 151 | 51 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 11 | 135 | 9 | .235 | .324 | .398 | .722 |
| 2023 | Orix | 96 | 370 | 339 | 34 | 82 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 144 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 101 | 2 | .242 | .298 | .425 | .723 |
| 2024 | Orix | 82 | 239 | 219 | 17 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 91 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 5 | .233 | .293 | .416 | .708 |
| 2025 | Orix | 119 | 455 | 401 | 48 | 104 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 171 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 1 | 9 | 123 | 8 | .259 | .332 | .426 | .758 |
| 2026 | Orix | 24 | 80 | 73 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 1 | .164 | .213 | .233 | .445 |
| NPB Career (11 yrs) | 636 | 2345 | 2099 | 235 | 529 | 80 | 7 | 99 | 920 | 294 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 178 | 9 | 49 | 623 | 47 | .252 | .323 | .438 | .761 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Orix | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017 | Orix | .235 | .100 | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.71 | 1.19 |
| 2018 | Orix | .583 | .143 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | - | 3.08 | 9.23 |
| 2019 | Orix | .255 | .160 | 0.0% | 43.1% | 0.00 | 100.0% | 3.29 | 1.98 |
| 2020 | Orix | .087 | .352 | 7.1% | 24.1% | 0.29 | 100.0% | 14.45 | 4.02 |
| 2021 | Orix | .251 | .336 | 9.4% | 21.4% | 0.44 | 50.0% | 97.32 | 7.40 |
| 2022 | Orix | .164 | .320 | 9.2% | 31.2% | 0.30 | 50.0% | 46.49 | 4.12 |
| 2023 | Orix | .183 | .295 | 5.1% | 27.3% | 0.19 | 0.0% | 40.63 | 4.17 |
| 2024 | Orix | .183 | .261 | 6.3% | 23.4% | 0.27 | 100.0% | 25.67 | 3.98 |
| 2025 | Orix | .167 | .327 | 8.4% | 27.0% | 0.31 | 100.0% | 55.31 | 4.79 |
| 2026 | Orix | .068 | .240 | 5.0% | 31.3% | 0.16 | - | 3.53 | 1.49 |
| NPB Career (11 yrs) | .186 | .308 | 7.6% | 26.6% | 0.29 | 57.9% | 285.66 | 4.69 | |