Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Pitching PS Fielding MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2010 WSH 12 22 20 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 7 0 .050 .050 .050 .100 2011 WSH 5 8 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2012 WSH 28 53 47 4 13 4 0 1 20 7 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 13 0 .277 .333 .426 .759 2013 WSH 30 61 49 2 7 2 0 0 9 2 0 0 10 0 2 0 0 23 0 .143 .176 .184 .360 2014 WSH 34 76 60 3 6 1 0 0 7 3 0 0 9 0 7 0 0 26 1 .100 .194 .117 .311 2015 WSH 23 46 38 1 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 17 0 .132 .175 .132 .307 2016 WSH 24 57 48 3 10 1 0 0 11 2 0 0 7 0 2 0 0 11 2 .208 .240 .229 .469 2017 WSH 28 60 54 5 7 0 0 2 13 3 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 14 0 .130 .161 .241 .401 2018 WSH 22 51 41 0 5 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 8 0 2 0 0 12 3 .122 .163 .122 .285 2019 WSH 34 80 72 4 12 1 0 1 16 10 0 0 5 0 3 0 0 25 0 .167 .200 .222 .422 2021 WSH 5 7 5 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 .200 .333 .400 .733 MLB Career (11 yrs) 245 521 440 23 67 10 0 4 89 29 0 0 56 0 24 0 1 153 6 .152 .198 .202 .400
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2010 WSH .000 .077 0.0% 31.8% 0.00 0.05 0.06 - - - - - - - 2011 WSH .000 .000 0.0% 37.5% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2012 WSH .149 .364 5.7% 24.5% 0.23 6.40 4.80 - - - - - - - 2013 WSH .041 .269 3.3% 37.7% 0.09 1.59 0.82 - - - - - - - 2014 WSH .017 .176 9.2% 34.2% 0.27 1.36 0.57 - - - - - - - 2015 WSH .000 .238 4.3% 37.0% 0.12 0.88 0.61 .127 .161 .158 81.7 18.8% 0 0.0% 2016 WSH .021 .270 3.5% 19.3% 0.18 2.64 1.52 .179 .199 .187 84.3 38.7% 0 0.0% 2017 WSH .111 .132 3.3% 23.3% 0.14 2.09 1.11 .195 .293 .226 85.2 36.4% 2 6.1% 2018 WSH .000 .172 3.9% 23.5% 0.17 0.81 0.47 .186 .225 .205 89.6 43.5% 1 4.3% 2019 WSH .056 .239 3.8% 31.3% 0.12 3.20 1.33 .191 .279 .221 88.0 35.7% 1 2.4% 2021 WSH .200 .333 14.3% 28.6% 0.50 0.67 3.60 .346 .436 .402 98.2 66.7% 0 0.0% MLB Career (11 yrs) .050 .223 4.6% 29.4% 0.16 17.45 1.08 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2014 MLB NLDS1 WSH 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2017 MLB NLDS2 WSH 2 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2019 MLB NLWC WSH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2019 MLB NLDS1 WSH 2 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 .000 .250 .000 .250 2019 MLB NLCS WSH 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2019 MLB WS WSH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Sabermetrics Year Round Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2014 NLDS1 WSH .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2017 NLDS2 WSH .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - 0.00 0.00 .138 .202 .150 80.9 25.0% 0 0.0% 2019 NLWC WSH - - - - - - - .013 .013 .147 82.9 - - - 2019 NLDS1 WSH .000 .000 20.0% 40.0% 0.50 0.00 0.00 2019 NLCS WSH .000 - 0.0% 33.3% 0.00 0.00 0.00 2019 WS WSH - - - - - - -
Year Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2010 WSH 12 12 0 0 5 3 0 .625 - 68 56 5 17 0 0 92 2 0 25 22 2.91 1.07 2011 WSH 5 5 0 0 1 1 0 .500 - 24 15 0 2 0 0 24 0 0 5 4 1.50 0.71 2012 WSH 28 28 0 0 15 6 0 .714 - 159.1 136 15 48 1 4 197 5 0 62 56 3.16 1.15 2013 WSH 30 30 1 1 8 9 0 .471 - 183 136 16 56 1 12 191 7 3 71 61 3.00 1.05 2014 WSH 34 34 0 0 14 11 0 .560 - 215 198 23 43 4 5 242 7 0 86 75 3.14 1.12 2015 WSH 23 23 0 0 11 7 0 .611 - 127.1 115 14 26 0 3 155 4 0 56 49 3.46 1.11 2016 WSH 24 24 0 0 15 4 0 .789 - 147.2 119 15 44 1 2 183 2 0 59 59 3.60 1.10 2017 WSH 28 28 1 1 15 4 0 .789 - 175.1 131 13 47 5 7 204 3 0 55 49 2.52 1.02 2018 WSH 22 22 0 0 10 7 0 .588 - 130 118 18 38 2 8 156 5 1 59 54 3.74 1.20 2019 WSH 33 33 0 0 18 6 0 .750 - 209 161 24 56 4 10 251 8 0 79 77 3.32 1.04 2020 WSH 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 .000 - 5 8 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 6 10.80 1.80 2021 WSH 5 5 0 0 1 2 0 .333 - 21.2 16 4 14 2 1 21 0 0 12 11 4.57 1.38 2022 WSH 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 - 4.2 8 1 2 0 1 5 1 0 7 7 13.50 2.14 MLB Career (13 yrs) 247 247 2 2 113 62 0 .646 - 1470.0 1217 149 394 20 53 1723 44 4 582 530 3.24 1.10
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2010 WSH 12.18 2.25 0.66 5.41 6.2% 33.6% 27.4% 3.31 72.7% - - - - - - - 2011 WSH 9.00 0.75 0.00 12.00 2.3% 27.3% 25.0% 1.88 70.6% - - - - - - - 2012 WSH 11.13 2.71 0.85 4.10 7.4% 30.2% 22.8% 3.50 75.4% - - - - - - - 2013 WSH 9.39 2.75 0.79 3.41 7.7% 26.1% 18.5% 3.49 73.2% - - - - - - - 2014 WSH 10.13 1.80 0.96 5.63 5.0% 27.9% 22.9% 3.60 74.8% - - - - - - - 2015 WSH 10.96 1.84 0.99 5.96 5.0% 29.6% 24.7% 3.96 70.7% .223 .353 .274 88.1 38.0% 15 5.1% 2016 WSH 11.15 2.68 0.91 4.16 7.4% 30.6% 23.2% 3.60 73.6% .211 .342 .270 87.4 37.6% 22 6.7% 2017 WSH 10.47 2.41 0.67 4.34 6.7% 29.1% 22.4% 2.82 77.9% .206 .336 .264 87.3 36.7% 27 7.2% 2018 WSH 10.80 2.63 1.25 4.11 7.0% 28.7% 21.7% 4.08 75.6% .231 .399 .306 88.7 42.1% 25 7.9% 2019 WSH 10.81 2.41 1.03 4.48 6.7% 29.8% 23.2% 3.40 76.5% .210 .337 .266 87.8 36.8% 32 6.7% 2020 WSH 3.60 1.80 1.80 2.00 4.3% 8.7% 4.3% 10.80 39.5% .285 .388 .306 87.5 50.0% 0 0.0% 2021 WSH 8.72 5.82 1.66 1.50 14.7% 22.1% 7.4% 4.98 74.8% .243 .452 .352 91.9 46.6% 6 10.3% 2022 WSH 9.64 3.86 1.93 2.50 8.7% 21.7% 13.0% 13.50 41.7% .236 .429 .336 81.2 33.3% 1 6.7% MLB Career (13 yrs) 10.55 2.41 0.91 4.37 6.6% 28.9% 22.3% 3.56 74.3% - - - - - - -
Postseason Pitching Year Round Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2014 MLB NLDS1 WSH 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 5 8 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 1.80 1.80 2017 MLB NLDS2 WSH 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 .500 14 6 0 3 0 0 22 0 0 2 0 - 0.64 2019 MLB NLWC WSH 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 3 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 - 0.67 2019 MLB NLDS1 WSH 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 12 9 2 1 0 0 17 0 0 4 4 3.00 0.83 2019 MLB NLCS WSH 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 7 7 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 1 0 - 1.00 2019 MLB WS WSH 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1.000 14.1 12 2 3 1 0 14 1 0 4 4 2.51 1.05
Sabermetrics Year Round Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2014 NLDS1 WSH 3.60 1.80 0.00 2.00 4.0% 8.0% 4.0% 3.60 80.0% - - - - - - - 2017 NLDS2 WSH 14.14 1.93 0.00 7.33 5.9% 43.1% 37.3% 1.29 77.8% .121 .167 .155 86.4 39.1% 0 0.0% 2019 NLWC WSH 12.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.0% 40.0% 40.0% 0.00 100.0% .268 .409 .294 90.5 51.8% 6 7.2% 2019 NLDS1 WSH 12.75 0.75 1.50 17.00 2.2% 37.0% 34.8% 3.00 83.3% 2019 NLCS WSH 15.43 0.00 0.00 - 0.0% 42.9% 42.9% 1.29 85.7% 2019 WS WSH 8.79 1.88 1.26 4.67 5.2% 24.1% 19.0% 2.51 90.2%