| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | ARI | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xwOBA |
|---|
| 2016 | ARI | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | ARI | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | - | 12.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.46 | 1.05 |
| 2016 | ARI | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 24.2 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 7.30 | 1.66 |
| 2017 | ARI | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 20.2 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 5.66 | 1.21 |
| 2018 | ARI | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 31 | 25 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 3.19 | 1.19 |
| 2020 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.00 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | ATL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.23 | 0.92 |
| 2023 | CIN | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 7.1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.68 | 1.50 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .500 | - | 101.1 | 93 | 19 | 40 | 4 | 8 | 104 | 7 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 4.80 | 1.31 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | ARI | 12.41 | 2.92 | 1.46 | 4.25 | 8.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 1.46 | 107.1% | .192 | .377 | .281 | 91.2 | 43.5% | 2 | 8.7% |
| 2016 | ARI | 6.20 | 3.65 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 8.4% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 8.03 | 64.3% | .266 | .490 | .362 | 89.3 | 32.5% | 7 | 9.1% |
| 2017 | ARI | 10.89 | 3.05 | 2.18 | 3.57 | 8.0% | 28.7% | 20.7% | 6.10 | 61.1% | .218 | .451 | .311 | 87.8 | 36.7% | 5 | 10.2% |
| 2018 | ARI | 9.87 | 3.48 | 0.58 | 2.83 | 9.3% | 26.4% | 17.1% | 3.48 | 75.3% | .232 | .332 | .290 | 85.9 | 27.5% | 5 | 7.2% |
| 2020 | ARI | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | - | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 0.0% | .544 | 1.176 | .716 | 85.7 | 25.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 2022 | ATL | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 5.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 6.23 | 90.9% | .245 | .565 | .381 | 91.2 | 33.3% | 2 | 16.7% |
| 2023 | CIN | 7.36 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 72.7% | .170 | .233 | .275 | 80.9 | 10.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 9.24 | 3.55 | 1.69 | 2.60 | 9.1% | 23.7% | 14.6% | 5.15 | 72.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |