| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | Chunichi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | Chunichi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.00 | 2.50 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 169 | 35.1 | 40 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 4.33 | 1.81 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 92 | 21.1 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3.38 | 1.41 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 19 | 4.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | .500 | 194 | 50.1 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 3.04 | 0.89 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | .500 | 198 | 46.2 | 34 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 3.09 | 1.37 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | .750 | 229 | 58.0 | 41 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 1.40 | 1.02 |
| 2025 | Chunichi | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 30 | .800 | 222 | 52.1 | 49 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2.24 | 1.34 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 35 | 5.1 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 11.81 | 3.75 |
| NPB Career (9 yrs) | 242 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 123 | .571 | 1168 | 275.1 | 230 | 14 | 136 | 12 | 6 | 256 | 17 | 0 | 102 | 90 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2018 | Chunichi | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 60.0% | - |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 6.11 | 6.11 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 14.2% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 5.60 | 74.6% | - |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 8.86 | 6.33 | 1.27 | 1.40 | 16.3% | 22.8% | 6.5% | 3.80 | 81.4% | - |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 2.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 21.1% | 5.3% | -15.8% | 2.25 | 88.9% | - |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 9.12 | 3.04 | 0.18 | 3.00 | 8.8% | 26.3% | 17.5% | 3.04 | 65.0% | - |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 10.41 | 5.79 | 0.58 | 1.80 | 15.2% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 3.09 | 80.6% | - |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 8.07 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 2.89 | 7.9% | 22.7% | 14.8% | 1.86 | 81.9% | - |
| 2025 | Chunichi | 8.08 | 3.61 | 0.00 | 2.24 | 9.5% | 21.2% | 11.7% | 2.58 | 78.9% | 2.16 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | 6.75 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.80 | 14.3% | 11.4% | -2.9% | 13.50 | 64.5% | 6.54 |
| NPB Career (9 yrs) | 8.37 | 4.45 | 0.46 | 1.88 | 11.6% | 21.9% | 10.3% | 3.33 | 76.6% | - |