| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | ANA | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | LAA | 78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | LAA | 74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | LAA | 43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 255 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2004 | ANA | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | LAA | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | LAA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010 | LAA | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2002 | MLB WS | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2004 | MLB ALDS1 | ANA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | MLB ALDS2 | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | MLB ALCS | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2007 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2008 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2001 | ANA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.36 |
| 2002 | ANA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .625 | - | 49 | 31 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2.20 | 1.06 |
| 2003 | ANA | 44 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .455 | - | 148.1 | 138 | 12 | 38 | 6 | 5 | 111 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 2.85 | 1.19 |
| 2004 | ANA | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | .800 | - | 105.1 | 97 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 109 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 39 | 3.33 | 1.30 |
| 2005 | LAA | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 7 | .476 | - | 91.2 | 66 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 98 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 2.75 | 1.12 |
| 2006 | LAA | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | .500 | - | 87.2 | 70 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 28 | 2.87 | 1.07 |
| 2007 | LAA | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .444 | - | 77 | 62 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 3.86 | 1.23 |
| 2008 | LAA | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | .600 | - | 63.1 | 56 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 2.70 | 1.34 |
| 2009 | LAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .250 | - | 17.2 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 6.62 | 1.75 |
| 2010 | LAA | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 46 | 45 | 6 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 5.28 | 1.72 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 491 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 21 | .511 | - | 697.0 | 589 | 55 | 278 | 21 | 21 | 631 | 49 | 0 | 285 | 246 | 3.18 | 1.24 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2001 | ANA | 5.73 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 14.6% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 93.8% |
| 2002 | ANA | 5.51 | 3.86 | 0.73 | 1.43 | 11.2% | 16.0% | 4.8% | 2.39 | 84.4% |
| 2003 | ANA | 6.73 | 2.31 | 0.73 | 2.92 | 6.2% | 18.2% | 12.0% | 3.40 | 76.1% |
| 2004 | ANA | 9.31 | 3.42 | 0.51 | 2.73 | 8.8% | 24.0% | 15.2% | 3.59 | 74.5% |
| 2005 | LAA | 9.62 | 3.63 | 0.49 | 2.65 | 9.9% | 26.1% | 16.3% | 3.24 | 73.5% |
| 2006 | LAA | 8.62 | 2.46 | 0.82 | 3.50 | 6.8% | 23.9% | 17.1% | 3.08 | 77.6% |
| 2007 | LAA | 9.00 | 3.86 | 0.82 | 2.33 | 10.3% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 4.21 | 70.6% |
| 2008 | LAA | 9.09 | 4.12 | 0.85 | 2.21 | 10.7% | 23.7% | 13.0% | 4.12 | 73.8% |
| 2009 | LAA | 6.11 | 7.64 | 0.51 | 0.80 | 18.1% | 14.5% | -3.6% | 7.13 | 57.4% |
| 2010 | LAA | 7.63 | 6.65 | 1.17 | 1.15 | 15.6% | 17.9% | 2.3% | 6.07 | 68.9% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 8.15 | 3.59 | 0.71 | 2.27 | 9.5% | 21.6% | 12.1% | 3.68 | 74.4% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2002 | MLB WS | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5.40 | 3.00 |
| 2004 | MLB ALDS1 | ANA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 2.33 |
| 2005 | MLB ALDS2 | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.60 | 1.40 |
| 2005 | MLB ALCS | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.83 |
| 2007 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 2008 | MLB ALDS1 | LAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 5.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.76 | 1.24 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2002 | WS | ANA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 10.80 | - | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 27.00 | 0.0% |
| 2004 | ALDS1 | ANA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 12.5% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 6.00 | 89.3% |
| 2005 | ALDS2 | LAA | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 3.60 | 71.4% |
| 2005 | ALCS | LAA | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 4.8% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2007 | ALDS1 | LAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 75.0% |
| 2008 | ALDS1 | LAA | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 4.2% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 4.76 | 57.1% |