Sam Gaviglio
Sam Gaviglio
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including TOR.He totaled 98 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 12 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | SEA | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | .375 | - | 62.1 | 63 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 32 | 4.62 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | TOR | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 10 | 0 | - | .231 | - | 123.2 | 140 | 21 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 105 | 6 | 2 | 77 | 73 | 5.31 | 1.44 |
| 2019 | TOR | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 95.2 | 85 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 49 | 4.61 | 1.12 |
| 2020 | TOR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 | 2.67 |
| 2021 | SSG | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .600 | 351 | 81.1 | 88 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 53 | 5.86 | 1.45 |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .600 | 351 | 81.1 | 88 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 53 | 5.86 | 1.45 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 98 | 37 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 18 | 0 | - | .379 | - | 296.2 | 304 | 55 | 91 | 2 | 11 | 243 | 7 | 6 | 172 | 161 | 4.88 | 1.33 | |
| Career | 128 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | .469 | 1972 | 459.1 | 480 | 69 | 151 | 4 | 23 | 383 | 13 | 6 | 280 | 267 | 5.23 | 1.37 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KC | 6.75 | 3.75 | 0.75 | 1.80 | 9.3% | 16.7% | 7.4% | 3.00 | 85.2% | .284 | .495 | .361 | 88.0 | 42.9% | 19 | 9.0% |
| 2017 | SEA | 5.78 | 3.03 | 2.17 | 1.90 | 8.1% | 15.4% | 7.3% | 5.34 | 75.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | 7.64 | 2.77 | 1.53 | 2.76 | 6.9% | 19.2% | 12.2% | 5.60 | 68.8% | .265 | .434 | .329 | 88.6 | 43.7% | 27 | 7.3% |
| 2019 | TOR | 8.28 | 2.07 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 5.6% | 22.4% | 16.8% | 4.80 | 69.9% | .232 | .428 | .302 | 88.3 | 37.8% | 18 | 6.9% |
| 2020 | TOR | 3.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 29.4% | 5.9% | -23.5% | 9.00 | 62.5% | .272 | .432 | .434 | 95.8 | 45.5% | 1 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | SSG | 7.75 | 3.32 | 0.77 | 2.33 | 8.5% | 19.9% | 11.4% | 5.98 | 61.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | 7.75 | 3.32 | 0.77 | 2.33 | 8.5% | 19.9% | 11.4% | 5.98 | 61.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 7.37 | 2.76 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 7.2% | 19.1% | 12.0% | 5.22 | 71.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |