| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2013 | MIA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MIA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2013 | MIA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | MIA | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB ALDS2 | TEX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | MLB ALDS1 | TEX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2012 | TOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 40.50 | 9.00 |
| 2013 | MIA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 11 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 9.00 | 1.91 |
| 2014 | MIA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 42 | 41 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 2.14 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | MIA | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 44 | 41 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3.68 | 1.32 |
| 2015 | TEX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .667 | - | 31.1 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.15 | 0.89 |
| 2016 | TEX | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 38 | .600 | - | 70.1 | 63 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2.43 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | SF | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14 | .429 | - | 38 | 36 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 17 | 4.03 | 1.42 |
| 2017 | TEX | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .143 | - | 16.2 | 31 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 10.80 | 2.58 |
| 2018 | SF | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .571 | - | 70.1 | 56 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 2.69 | 1.08 |
| 2019 | MIN | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 11.1 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 7.15 | 1.76 |
| 2019 | SF | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .800 | - | 51 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 2.47 | 0.90 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 376 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 59 | .511 | - | 386.2 | 365 | 31 | 129 | 14 | 20 | 310 | 17 | 1 | 164 | 146 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2012 | TOR | 13.50 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | 40.50 | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | MIA | 4.09 | 4.09 | 1.64 | 1.00 | 9.3% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 52.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | MIA | 7.07 | 3.21 | 0.21 | 2.20 | 8.3% | 18.2% | 9.9% | 3.00 | 78.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIA | 8.39 | 3.48 | 0.61 | 2.41 | 8.9% | 21.6% | 12.6% | 4.30 | 70.4% | .209 | .289 | .257 | 87.1 | 40.5% | 6 | 3.5% |
| 2015 | TEX | 8.62 | 1.15 | 0.29 | 7.50 | 3.4% | 25.2% | 21.8% | 1.44 | 87.0% |
| 2016 | TEX | 7.04 | 2.94 | 0.64 | 2.39 | 8.1% | 19.3% | 11.2% | 2.43 | 85.4% | .229 | .319 | .278 | 88.7 | 42.9% | 7 | 4.1% |
| 2017 | SF | 6.39 | 4.26 | 0.47 | 1.50 | 10.7% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 4.26 | 72.0% | .250 | .401 | .319 | 86.3 | 35.8% | 7 | 4.3% |
| 2017 | TEX | 3.78 | 6.48 | 3.24 | 0.58 | 13.2% | 7.7% | -5.5% | 12.42 | 57.8% |
| 2018 | SF | 7.17 | 2.56 | 0.64 | 2.80 | 7.3% | 20.5% | 13.2% | 2.94 | 77.8% | .228 | .354 | .286 | 87.7 | 41.8% | 9 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | MIN | 6.35 | 4.76 | 2.38 | 1.33 | 11.3% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 7.15 | 69.6% | .228 | .372 | .283 | 89.0 | 41.1% | 10 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | SF | 8.29 | 1.24 | 0.53 | 6.71 | 3.6% | 24.0% | 20.4% | 3.00 | 71.4% |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 7.22 | 3.00 | 0.72 | 2.40 | 8.0% | 19.1% | 11.2% | 3.82 | 74.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB ALDS2 | TEX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 3.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 1.91 |
| 2016 | MLB ALDS1 | TEX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | ALDS2 | TEX | 4.91 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 5.6% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 2.45 | 107.1% | .329 | .555 | .380 | 80.2 | 42.9% | 1 | 7.1% |
| 2016 | ALDS1 | TEX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | .073 | .076 | .067 | 87.5 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |