Home > Yorinosuke Sakurai
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | Chunichi | 14 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .077 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 14 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .077 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2026 | Chunichi | .000 | .000 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2026 | Chunichi | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .286 | 256 | 57.2 | 65 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 5.31 | 1.47 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .286 | 256 | 57.2 | 65 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 5.31 | 1.47 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2026 | Chunichi | 8.74 | 3.12 | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.8% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 5.46 | 69.1% | 3.92 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 8.74 | 3.12 | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.8% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 5.46 | 69.1% | 3.92 |