| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2010 | NYM | 78 | 255 | 216 | 28 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 2 | .213 | .305 | .282 | .588 |
| 2011 | NYM | 96 | 376 | 328 | 31 | 93 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 6 | .284 | .360 | .335 | .696 |
| 2012 | NYM | 114 | 501 | 464 | 53 | 134 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 163 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 73 | 9 | .289 | .333 | .351 | .685 |
| 2013 | NYM | 57 | 227 | 208 | 20 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 3 | .202 | .259 | .260 | .519 |
| 2014 | NYM | 119 | 419 | 355 | 30 | 84 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 110 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 11 | 8 | 73 | 8 | .237 | .342 | .310 | .652 |
| 2015 | NYM | 116 | 407 | 360 | 36 | 94 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 126 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 6 | .261 | .338 | .350 | .688 |
| 2016 | SF | 13 | 38 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .156 | .270 | .250 | .520 |
| 2016 | STL | 23 | 40 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .176 | .225 | .235 | .460 |
| 2017 | BAL | 41 | 124 | 113 | 17 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | .230 | .293 | .283 | .576 |
| 2019 | NYM | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 663 | 2396 | 2119 | 225 | 530 | 110 | 1 | 10 | 672 | 158 | 16 | 11 | 24 | 15 | 202 | 22 | 36 | 359 | 41 | .250 | .324 | .317 | .641 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2010 | NYM | .069 | .250 | 8.6% | 14.9% | 0.58 | 50.0% | 17.43 | 2.57 |
| 2011 | NYM | .052 | .331 | 9.3% | 13.3% | 0.70 | 83.3% | 38.79 | 4.21 |
| 2012 | NYM | .063 | .339 | 5.4% | 14.6% | 0.37 | 50.0% | 53.45 | 4.15 |
| 2013 | NYM | .058 | .228 | 6.6% | 10.6% | 0.63 | 66.7% | 13.80 | 2.15 |
| 2014 | NYM | .073 | .283 | 11.9% | 17.4% | 0.68 | 33.3% | 36.40 | 3.42 |
| 2015 | NYM | .089 | .315 | 9.3% | 17.2% | 0.54 | 66.7% | 41.79 | 4.07 |
| 2016 | SF | .094 | .185 | 13.2% | 13.2% | 1.00 | - | 2.16 | 2.08 |
| 2016 | STL | .059 | .207 | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | - | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | BAL | .053 | .265 | 6.5% | 12.1% | 0.53 | - | 8.99 | 2.58 |
| 2019 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | .067 | .295 | 8.4% | 15.0% | 0.56 | 59.3% | 211.94 | 3.41 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | MLB NLDS2 | NYM | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2015 | NLDS2 | NYM | .000 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.00 | 2.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18.00 | 2.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 |
|---|
| 2016 | STL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 |