Rougned Odor
Rougned Odor
First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / Outfielder / Designated HitterRight/Left
A 1B 2B 3B OF DH for clubs including TEX.He totaled 930 H, 178 HR, 568 RBI and 70 SB in his MLB career.In 2016, he recorded 33 HR, 164 H, 150 G and .502 SLG, and showed notable power.He earned 4× Player of the Week.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | 114 | 417 | 386 | 39 | 100 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 155 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 71 | 7 | .259 | .297 | .402 | .698 |
| 2015 | TEX | 120 | 470 | 426 | 54 | 111 | 21 | 9 | 16 | 198 | 61 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 79 | 3 | .261 | .316 | .465 | .781 |
| 2016 | TEX | 150 | 632 | 605 | 89 | 164 | 33 | 4 | 33 | 304 | 88 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 135 | 6 | .271 | .296 | .502 | .798 |
| 2017 | TEX | 162 | 651 | 607 | 79 | 124 | 21 | 3 | 30 | 241 | 75 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 5 | 8 | 162 | 13 | .204 | .252 | .397 | .649 |
| 2018 | TEX | 129 | 535 | 474 | 76 | 120 | 23 | 2 | 18 | 201 | 63 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 2 | 11 | 127 | 5 | .253 | .326 | .424 | .751 |
| 2019 | TEX | 145 | 581 | 522 | 77 | 107 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 229 | 93 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 5 | 178 | 4 | .205 | .283 | .439 | .721 |
| 2020 | TEX | 38 | 148 | 138 | 15 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 2 | .167 | .209 | .413 | .623 |
| 2021 | NYY | 102 | 361 | 322 | 42 | 65 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 122 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 11 | 100 | 3 | .202 | .286 | .379 | .665 |
| 2022 | BAL | 135 | 472 | 426 | 49 | 88 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 152 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 10 | 109 | 9 | .207 | .275 | .357 | .632 |
| 2023 | SD | 59 | 157 | 138 | 21 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 2 | .203 | .299 | .355 | .654 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 1154 | 4424 | 4044 | 541 | 930 | 186 | 29 | 178 | 1708 | 568 | 70 | 52 | 12 | 28 | 269 | 15 | 71 | 1045 | 54 | .230 | .288 | .422 | .710 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | .142 | .294 | 4.1% | 17.0% | 0.24 | 36.4% | 45.00 | 3.93 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | TEX | .204 | .283 | 4.9% | 16.8% | 0.29 | 46.2% | 59.09 | 4.81 | .234 | .379 | .299 | 87.8 | 38.9% | 19 | 6.4% |
| 2016 | TEX | .231 | .297 | 3.0% | 21.4% | 0.14 | 66.7% | 89.15 | 5.26 | .253 | .462 | .318 | 89.5 | 42.2% | 37 | 8.8% |
| 2017 | TEX | .193 | .224 | 4.9% | 24.9% | 0.20 | 71.4% | 58.84 | 3.14 | .230 | .405 | .290 | 88.8 | 43.0% | 25 | 6.6% |
| 2018 | TEX | .171 | .305 | 8.0% | 23.7% | 0.34 | 50.0% | 63.37 | 4.53 | .241 | .411 | .318 | 89.9 | 43.6% | 25 | 8.0% |
| 2019 | TEX | .234 | .244 | 9.0% | 30.6% | 0.29 | 55.0% | 63.43 | 3.98 | .222 | .466 | .322 | 90.3 | 51.5% | 47 | 15.4% |
| 2020 | TEX | .246 | .157 | 4.7% | 31.8% | 0.15 | 0.0% | 11.79 | 2.65 | .195 | .423 | .282 | 84.6 | 33.0% | 11 | 12.1% |
| 2021 | NYY | .177 | .242 | 7.5% | 27.7% | 0.27 | 0.0% | 32.16 | 3.31 | .200 | .377 | .292 | 86.8 | 38.2% | 20 | 9.1% |
| 2022 | BAL | .150 | .244 | 6.8% | 23.1% | 0.29 | 85.7% | 39.83 | 3.05 | .207 | .350 | .280 | 86.6 | 33.5% | 21 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | SD | .152 | .247 | 10.8% | 23.6% | 0.46 | 66.7% | 14.23 | 3.40 | .238 | .390 | .319 | 89.7 | 37.6% | 7 | 6.9% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | .192 | .264 | 6.1% | 23.6% | 0.26 | 57.4% | 474.82 | 3.93 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |