| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | WSH | 15 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | .053 | .053 | .053 | .105 |
| 2010 | WSH | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2011 | WSH | 15 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .105 | .105 | .105 | .211 |
| 2012 | WSH | 33 | 49 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | .044 | .065 | .044 | .110 |
| 2013 | WSH | 13 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | .091 | .130 | .091 | .221 |
| 2014 | WSH | 47 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 |
| 2015 | ATL | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | OAK | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | CWS | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | 46 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | 228 | 134 | 121 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | .066 | .089 | .066 | .155 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2009 | WSH | .000 | .143 | 0.0% | 63.2% | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WSH | .000 | .125 | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | WSH | .000 | .087 | 2.0% | 44.9% | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.08 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WSH | .000 | .400 | 4.0% | 68.0% | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WSH | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ATL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | OAK | .000 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CWS | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .090 | 98.0 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | MIA | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 4.50 | .148 | .160 | .134 | 96.7 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (10 yrs) | .000 | .138 | 2.2% | 47.0% | 0.05 | 0.71 | 0.16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2012 | NLDS1 | WSH | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2009 | WSH | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .143 | - | 75.2 | 87 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 42 | 5.00 | 1.59 |
| 2010 | WSH | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | - | 29.2 | 34 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 4.25 | 1.62 |
| 2011 | WSH | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .444 | - | 66 | 63 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 3.00 | 1.26 |
| 2012 | WSH | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | .556 | - | 164.1 | 149 | 15 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 62 | 3.40 | 1.22 |
| 2013 | WSH | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .222 | - | 71.1 | 92 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
| 2014 | WSH | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .400 | - | 63 | 68 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 4.00 | 1.41 |
| 2015 | ATL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 15.1 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.63 | 2.35 |
| 2015 | TEX | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | - | 43 | 62 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 7.12 | 1.91 |
| 2016 | CLE | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.79 | 1.50 |
| 2016 | OAK | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | - | 44 | 56 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 6.14 | 1.61 |
| 2018 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.50 | 1.67 |
| 2019 | CWS | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .375 | - | 69.2 | 86 | 20 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 51 | 6.59 | 1.62 |
| 2020 | CWS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 19.2 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3.20 | 1.22 |
| 2021 | MIA | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 45.1 | 41 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 4.96 | 1.24 |
| 2021 | SD | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.57 | 1.14 |
| 2022 | CIN | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .000 | - | 26.1 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 4.44 | 1.56 |
| MLB Career (14 yrs) | 307 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 51 | 2 | .370 | - | 752.0 | 822 | 93 | 273 | 20 | 43 | 505 | 24 | 1 | 428 | 381 | 4.56 | 1.46 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2007 | WSH | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | WSH | 5.11 | 3.93 | 0.36 | 1.30 | 9.7% | 12.6% | 2.9% | 5.11 | 67.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | WSH | 5.16 | 4.25 | 1.52 | 1.21 | 10.4% | 12.6% | 2.2% | 6.67 | 64.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | WSH | 5.59 | 2.73 | 0.95 | 2.05 | 7.2% | 14.8% | 7.6% | 3.55 | 78.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | WSH | 5.75 | 2.85 | 0.82 | 2.02 | 7.6% | 15.3% | 7.7% | 4.11 | 70.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | WSH | 4.92 | 1.77 | 0.63 | 2.79 | 4.4% | 12.3% | 7.9% | 4.67 | 71.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WSH | 5.57 | 3.00 | 0.71 | 1.86 | 7.7% | 14.2% | 6.6% | 4.86 | 69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ATL | 7.63 | 9.39 | 0.59 | 0.81 | 20.0% | 16.3% | -3.8% | 8.22 | 66.5% | .276 | .459 | .371 | 87.0 | 39.7% | 13 | 7.3% |
| 2015 | TEX | 5.86 | 4.19 | 1.88 | 1.40 | 9.6% | 13.5% | 3.8% | 7.74 | 66.3% |
| 2016 | CLE | 5.79 | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.75 | 19.0% | 14.3% | -4.8% | 5.79 | 71.4% | .298 | .472 | .359 | 89.8 | 40.4% | 11 | 7.1% |
| 2016 | OAK | 4.70 | 3.07 | 0.82 | 1.53 | 7.5% | 11.6% | 4.0% | 6.34 | 61.7% |
| 2018 | SEA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 8.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 81.4% | .331 | .482 | .373 | 88.4 | 38.9% | 1 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | CWS | 5.94 | 3.49 | 2.58 | 1.70 | 8.6% | 14.6% | 6.0% | 6.98 | 70.5% | .293 | .545 | .379 | 90.5 | 44.7% | 23 | 10.6% |
| 2020 | CWS | 6.86 | 2.29 | 0.92 | 3.00 | 6.2% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 3.66 | 76.6% | .237 | .382 | .294 | 88.5 | 46.7% | 2 | 3.3% |
| 2021 | MIA | 11.12 | 2.98 | 1.59 | 3.73 | 7.5% | 28.0% | 20.5% | 5.16 | 71.4% | .215 | .392 | .315 | 87.8 | 37.4% | 17 | 12.2% |
| 2021 | SD | 7.71 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 1.20 | 17.2% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 2.57 | 112.9% |
| 2022 | CIN | 9.57 | 3.42 | 1.71 | 2.80 | 8.2% | 23.0% | 14.8% | 4.44 | 83.8% | .274 | .455 | .351 | 89.9 | 40.7% | 7 | 8.6% |
| MLB Career (14 yrs) | 6.04 | 3.27 | 1.11 | 1.85 | 8.2% | 15.3% | 7.0% | 5.12 | 70.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2012 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2012 | NLDS1 | WSH | 3.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 12.0% | 8.0% | -4.0% | 1.50 | 83.3% |