Roenis Elias
Roenis Elias
PitcherLeft/Left
A P for clubs including SEA.He totaled 54 GS and 133 G in his MLB career.In 2014, he recorded 29 GS.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | 29 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 0 | .455 | - | 163.2 | 151 | 16 | 64 | 3 | 11 | 143 | 6 | 4 | 77 | 70 | 3.85 | 1.31 |
| 2015 | SEA | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .385 | - | 115.1 | 106 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 9 | 97 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 53 | 4.14 | 1.30 |
| 2016 | BOS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 7.2 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 12.91 | 2.61 |
| 2017 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2018 | SEA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .750 | - | 51 | 46 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2.65 | 1.22 |
| 2019 | SEA | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | .667 | - | 47 | 41 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 3.64 | 1.23 |
| 2019 | WSH | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.00 | 2.00 |
| 2022 | SEA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 7.2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.52 | 1.30 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 133 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 24 | 14 | .478 | - | 395.2 | 371 | 45 | 151 | 7 | 22 | 331 | 11 | 6 | 197 | 174 | 3.96 | 1.32 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SEA | 7.86 | 3.52 | 0.88 | 2.23 | 9.2% | 20.6% | 11.4% | 4.23 | 73.2% |
| 2015 | SEA | 7.57 | 3.43 | 1.17 | 2.20 | 9.0% | 19.8% | 10.8% | 4.45 | 73.9% |
| 2016 | BOS | 3.52 | 5.87 | 2.35 | 0.60 | 12.2% | 7.3% | -4.9% | 12.91 | 52.3% |
| 2017 | BOS | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | SEA | 6.00 | 2.82 | 0.18 | 2.13 | 7.6% | 16.2% | 8.6% | 3.00 | 74.7% |
| 2019 | SEA | 8.62 | 3.26 | 1.53 | 2.65 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 5.36 | 64.9% |
| 2019 | WSH | 6.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 12.00 | 62.5% |
| 2022 | SEA | 7.04 | 3.52 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 3.52 | 81.4% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 7.53 | 3.43 | 1.02 | 2.19 | 9.0% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 4.48 | 72.1% | |