Rob Zastryzny
Rob Zastryzny
PitcherLeft/Right
A P for clubs including MIL.He totaled 80 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 16 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.13 | 1.06 |
| 2017 | CHC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 13 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 8.31 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | CHC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 5.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.76 | 1.76 |
| 2022 | LAA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023 | PIT | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 20.2 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 4.79 | 1.79 |
| 2024 | MIL | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 7.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.17 | 0.65 |
| 2025 | MIL | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 22 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2.45 | 1.18 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .857 | - | 89.0 | 84 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 38 | 3.84 | 1.40 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | 9.56 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 3.40 | 7.6% | 25.8% | 18.2% | 1.69 | 83.3% | - | .164 | .201 | .212 | 87.3 | 23.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | CHC | 7.62 | 4.85 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 11.3% | 17.7% | 6.5% | 9.00 | 57.9% | - | .279 | .434 | .353 | 84.6 | 28.9% | 3 | 7.9% |
| 2018 | CHC | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 15.4% | 11.5% | -3.8% | 4.76 | 72.7% | - | .243 | .376 | .349 | 89.7 | 47.1% | 1 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | LAA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 9.00 | 0.0% | - | .177 | .343 | .249 | 88.3 | 25.0% | 1 | 8.3% |
| 2022 | NYM | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 0.0% | - | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | 6.53 | 5.66 | 0.44 | 1.15 | 13.4% | 15.5% | 2.1% | 6.53 | 61.8% | - | .260 | .391 | .333 | 86.1 | 39.1% | 4 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | MIL | 5.87 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.4% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 1.17 | 83.3% | 2.64 | .153 | .264 | .218 | 84.8 | 28.6% | 1 | 4.8% |
| 2025 | MIL | 8.18 | 4.09 | 1.23 | 2.00 | 10.8% | 21.5% | 10.8% | 2.86 | 87.7% | 4.58 | .212 | .357 | .283 | 85.2 | 24.2% | 3 | 4.8% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 7.48 | 4.15 | 0.61 | 1.80 | 10.5% | 19.0% | 8.5% | 4.65 | 69.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |