| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 1988 | CIN | 37 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1989 | CIN | 74 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1990 | CIN | 68 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1991 | CIN | 67 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1992 | CIN | 63 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
| 1993 | CIN | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 354 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .120 | .120 | .120 | .240 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1988 | CIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1989 | CIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1990 | CIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1991 | CIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1992 | CIN | .000 | .400 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.80 | 7.20 |
| 1993 | CIN | .000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 1.00 | - |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .000 | .150 | 0.0% | 16.1% | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 1990 | MLB NLCS | CIN | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1990 | MLB WS | CIN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 1990 | NLCS | CIN | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1990 | WS | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 1988 | CIN | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 59.1 | 43 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 1.82 | 1.08 |
| 1989 | CIN | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .667 | - | 99 | 62 | 4 | 39 | 11 | 3 | 141 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 2.09 | 1.02 |
| 1990 | CIN | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | .727 | - | 98 | 62 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 136 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 1.74 | 0.98 |
| 1991 | CIN | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 31 | .375 | - | 82.1 | 67 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 3.17 | 1.12 |
| 1992 | CIN | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 25 | .375 | - | 70.1 | 48 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 110 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 3.07 | 1.12 |
| 1993 | CIN | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19 | .200 | - | 41.2 | 34 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 6.48 | 1.82 |
| 1995 | CWS | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | - | 14.1 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6.28 | 2.37 |
| 1995 | ML4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | 65 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 8.25 | 2.33 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 89 | .519 | - | 477.0 | 332 | 27 | 238 | 25 | 12 | 645 | 36 | 3 | 169 | 158 | 2.98 | 1.19 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 1988 | CIN | 8.95 | 3.19 | 0.30 | 2.81 | 8.9% | 25.1% | 16.2% | 1.82 | 85.2% |
| 1989 | CIN | 12.82 | 3.55 | 0.36 | 3.62 | 9.7% | 35.2% | 25.4% | 2.09 | 82.3% |
| 1990 | CIN | 12.49 | 3.12 | 0.28 | 4.00 | 8.9% | 35.4% | 26.6% | 2.02 | 80.8% |
| 1991 | CIN | 13.55 | 2.73 | 0.55 | 4.96 | 7.5% | 37.1% | 29.6% | 3.50 | 70.6% |
| 1992 | CIN | 14.08 | 3.97 | 0.38 | 3.55 | 10.8% | 38.5% | 27.6% | 3.33 | 71.6% |
| 1993 | CIN | 10.58 | 9.07 | 1.73 | 1.17 | 21.4% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 7.13 | 67.4% |
| 1995 | CWS | 10.05 | 16.95 | 0.63 | 0.59 | 34.6% | 20.5% | -14.1% | 6.28 | 75.8% |
| 1995 | ML4 | 7.50 | 14.25 | 0.75 | 0.53 | 29.2% | 15.4% | -13.8% | 8.25 | 63.9% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 12.17 | 4.49 | 0.51 | 2.71 | 12.0% | 32.6% | 20.6% | 3.19 | 75.9% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 1990 | MLB NLCS | CIN | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.20 |
| 1990 | MLB WS | CIN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.86 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 1990 | NLCS | CIN | 18.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 6.3% | 62.5% | 56.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 1990 | WS | CIN | 7.71 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.9% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 0.00 | 100.0% |