Rico Garcia
Rico Garcia
50PitcherRight/Right
A P for BAL.He has totaled 134 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 10.50 | 2.33 |
| 2020 | SF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5.40 | 1.70 |
| 2022 | BAL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.50 | 1.38 |
| 2023 | OAK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 8.2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.31 | 2.08 |
| 2023 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.00 | 2.33 |
| 2025 | BAL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 19 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.84 | 1.42 |
| 2025 | NYM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 12.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.13 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.12 | 1.88 |
| 2026 | BAL | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 10 | - | .833 | - | 67.0 | 43 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 3.09 | 0.97 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 134 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 5 | 10 | - | .545 | - | 137.0 | 123 | 25 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 127 | 5 | 0 | 67 | 64 | 4.20 | 1.26 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | 3.00 | 7.50 | 4.50 | 0.40 | 16.7% | 6.7% | -10.0% | 10.50 | 71.4% | - | .352 | .661 | .466 | 94.0 | 50.0% | 3 | 13.6% |
| 2020 | SF | 6.30 | 3.60 | 0.90 | 1.75 | 9.1% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 5.40 | 70.5% | - | .308 | .494 | .368 | 92.0 | 48.5% | 3 | 9.1% |
| 2022 | BAL | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 0.67 | 8.6% | 5.7% | -2.9% | 4.50 | 85.4% | - | .261 | .455 | .338 | 90.9 | 46.7% | 2 | 6.7% |
| 2023 | OAK | 6.23 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.20 | 11.4% | 13.6% | 2.3% | 8.31 | 80.6% | - | .329 | .632 | .427 | 90.6 | 36.4% | 4 | 9.1% |
| 2023 | WSH | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 6.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 12.00 | 53.6% | - | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | 9.47 | 2.84 | 1.42 | 3.33 | 7.3% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 2.84 | 92.1% | 4.02 | .224 | .351 | .280 | 86.3 | 42.6% | 7 | 7.4% |
| 2025 | NYM | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.71 | 8.00 | 4.3% | 34.0% | 29.8% | 2.13 | 78.9% | 2.10 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 55.6% | 8.75 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | 9.13 | 2.96 | 1.21 | 3.09 | 8.3% | 25.7% | 17.4% | 3.49 | 75.4% | 3.88 | .204 | .327 | .265 | 85.5 | 34.1% | 9 | 5.2% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 8.34 | 3.28 | 1.64 | 2.54 | 8.7% | 22.0% | 13.4% | 4.40 | 77.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |