| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | Giants | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015-2016 | PRI | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | 152 | 34.1 | 44 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 4.46 | 1.60 |
| 2016-2017 | CAV/PRI | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | .700 | 366 | 85.2 | 85 | 5 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 2.10 | 1.31 |
| 2017-2018 | PRI | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | .000 | 61 | 14.2 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3.07 | 1.09 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 | 99 | 21.2 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 6.65 | 1.66 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | .200 | 171 | 40.2 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2.66 | 1.18 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 1.000 | 155 | 40.0 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.13 | 0.90 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | .200 | 178 | 48.0 | 26 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 2.06 | 0.75 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 5 | .571 | 213 | 55.2 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.97 | 0.75 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 9 | .750 | 173 | 46.2 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.39 | 0.75 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 7 | .400 | 217 | 58.0 | 35 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1.09 | 0.81 |
| 2025 | Giants | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 3 | .600 | 211 | 56.2 | 32 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1.11 | 0.76 |
| 2026 | Giants | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 3 | .556 | 197 | 52.1 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1.38 | 0.82 |
| CNS:3年 | CNS:3年 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | - | .467 | 579 | 134.2 | 139 | 9 | 44 | 11 | 7 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 42 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| NPB Career (9 yrs) | 418 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 254 | 48 | .478 | 1614 | 419.2 | 270 | 18 | 96 | 11 | 12 | 474 | 5 | 2 | 80 | 74 | 1.59 | 0.87 |
| Career | 502 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 40 | 264 | 48 | .474 | 2772 | 689.0 | 548 | 36 | 184 | 33 | 26 | 622 | 11 | 3 | 198 | 158 | 2.06 | 1.06 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2018 | Chunichi | 5.82 | 3.32 | 1.66 | 1.75 | 8.1% | 14.1% | 6.1% | 6.65 | 66.9% | - |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 10.62 | 3.10 | 0.44 | 3.43 | 8.2% | 28.1% | 19.9% | 2.88 | 78.4% | - |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 11.03 | 2.70 | 0.45 | 4.08 | 7.7% | 31.6% | 23.9% | 1.13 | 93.6% | - |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 11.06 | 1.88 | 0.19 | 5.90 | 5.6% | 33.1% | 27.5% | 2.06 | 73.0% | - |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 10.02 | 1.94 | 0.32 | 5.17 | 5.6% | 29.1% | 23.5% | 0.97 | 92.6% | - |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 11.96 | 0.77 | 0.19 | 15.50 | 2.3% | 35.8% | 33.5% | 0.77 | 92.3% | - |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 9.16 | 1.86 | 0.16 | 4.92 | 5.5% | 27.2% | 21.7% | 1.24 | 86.1% | - |
| 2025 | Giants | 10.32 | 1.75 | 0.48 | 5.91 | 5.2% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 1.11 | 92.8% | 1.67 |
| 2026 | Giants | 9.63 | 2.24 | 0.34 | 4.31 | 6.6% | 28.4% | 21.8% | 1.72 | 82.5% | 1.95 |
| 2015-2016 | PRI | 4.19 | 2.88 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 7.2% | 10.5% | 3.3% | 5.24 | 70.9% | - |
| 2016-2017 | CAV/PRI | 4.94 | 2.84 | 0.53 | 1.74 | 7.4% | 12.8% | 5.5% | 3.26 | 78.2% | - |
| 2017-2018 | PRI | 6.75 | 3.68 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 9.8% | 18.0% | 8.2% | 4.91 | 55.6% | - |
| CNS:3年 | CNS:3年 | 4.95 | 2.94 | 0.60 | 1.68 | 7.6% | 12.8% | 5.2% | 3.94 | 73.8% | - |
| NPB Career (9 yrs) | 10.17 | 2.06 | 0.39 | 4.94 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 1.72 | 84.5% | - |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |