| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | NYM | 10 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | NYM | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | NYM | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | NYM | 34 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .080 | .080 | .080 | .160 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 58 | 48 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | .047 | .047 | .047 | .093 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2014 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .015 | .015 | .018 | 68.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | NYM | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .079 | .104 | .074 | 90.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | NYM | .000 | .133 | 0.0% | 35.7% | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.17 | .103 | .125 | .097 | 73.6 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | .000 | .083 | 0.0% | 39.6% | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.05 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB ALDS2 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | NYM | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 | - | 44.1 | 44 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 4.06 | 1.51 |
| 2015 | NYM | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4.50 | 1.40 |
| 2016 | NYM | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 19 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.05 | 2.05 |
| 2017 | NYM | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | .313 | - | 119 | 141 | 12 | 67 | 5 | 5 | 114 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 73 | 5.52 | 1.75 |
| 2019 | TEX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 29 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2.48 | 0.97 |
| 2020 | TEX | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .000 | - | 17.2 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4.08 | 1.02 |
| 2021 | HOU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.83 |
| 2021 | SEA | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | .625 | - | 43.1 | 56 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 35 | 7.27 | 1.64 |
| 2022 | HOU | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | .714 | - | 68.1 | 47 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 2.37 | 1.02 |
| 2023 | HOU | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .500 | - | 67.1 | 74 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 5.08 | 1.53 |
| 2024 | HOU | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 38.1 | 35 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 4.70 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | ATL | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 34.1 | 27 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 5.50 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | DET | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 22 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2.86 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | 1.25 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 380 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 30 | .434 | - | 522.2 | 509 | 62 | 247 | 14 | 21 | 517 | 13 | 2 | 295 | 272 | 4.68 | 1.45 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2014 | NYM | 8.53 | 4.67 | 1.62 | 1.83 | 11.9% | 21.6% | 9.8% | 4.26 | 82.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | NYM | 11.70 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.60 | 10.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 5.40 | 57.1% | - | .179 | .270 | .219 | 86.4 | 29.6% | 1 | 3.7% |
| 2016 | NYM | 9.47 | 7.58 | 1.89 | 1.25 | 17.2% | 21.5% | 4.3% | 8.05 | 65.9% | - | .291 | .486 | .391 | 86.5 | 36.0% | 4 | 8.0% |
| 2017 | NYM | 8.62 | 5.07 | 0.91 | 1.70 | 12.2% | 20.7% | 8.5% | 5.67 | 70.3% | - | .250 | .374 | .319 | 84.6 | 28.6% | 15 | 4.7% |
| 2019 | TEX | 10.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 | 6.80 | 4.4% | 30.1% | 25.7% | 2.48 | 95.7% | - | .233 | .458 | .311 | 87.3 | 33.3% | 10 | 15.2% |
| 2020 | TEX | 9.68 | 3.06 | 1.02 | 3.17 | 8.3% | 26.4% | 18.1% | 5.60 | 49.4% | - | .241 | .475 | .339 | 86.4 | 44.4% | 7 | 15.6% |
| 2021 | HOU | 7.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 9.5% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 1.50 | 80.0% | - | .228 | .334 | .291 | 85.7 | 34.2% | 8 | 5.0% |
| 2021 | SEA | 7.68 | 3.12 | 0.83 | 2.47 | 7.4% | 18.1% | 10.8% | 8.10 | 52.6% | - |
| 2022 | HOU | 9.61 | 3.03 | 0.40 | 3.17 | 8.5% | 27.0% | 18.5% | 2.90 | 73.7% | - | .206 | .306 | .262 | 85.6 | 32.6% | 5 | 2.9% |
| 2023 | HOU | 10.56 | 3.88 | 1.47 | 2.72 | 9.7% | 26.5% | 16.8% | 5.35 | 72.8% | - | .242 | .422 | .327 | 87.9 | 41.9% | 17 | 9.1% |
| 2024 | HOU | 5.40 | 4.46 | 1.88 | 1.21 | 11.6% | 14.0% | 2.4% | 4.93 | 78.6% | 6.39 | .266 | .482 | .368 | 89.8 | 42.0% | 12 | 10.1% |
| 2025 | ATL | 8.91 | 5.50 | 0.79 | 1.62 | 14.0% | 22.7% | 8.7% | 5.77 | 59.4% | 4.12 | .204 | .327 | .295 | 87.8 | 38.9% | 11 | 7.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 7.77 | 5.73 | 0.82 | 1.36 | 16.1% | 21.8% | 5.7% | 4.09 | 69.0% | 4.49 |
| 2025 | HOU | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 4.50 | 60.0% | 2.13 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 8.90 | 4.25 | 1.07 | 2.09 | 10.8% | 22.7% | 11.9% | 5.08 | 69.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.90 |
| 2022 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.60 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.50 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | MLB ALDS2 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2022 | ALDS2 | HOU | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .242 | .465 | .353 | 85.8 | 34.8% | 3 | 13.0% |
| 2022 | ALCS | HOU | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 4.50 | 125.0% |
| 2022 | WS | HOU | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 2.25 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | ALDS2 | HOU | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .141 | .169 | .243 | 88.6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | ALCS | HOU | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 20.25 | -50.0% |
| 2025 | ALDS2 | DET | - | - | - | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | -33.3% | - | 66.7% | .491 | .657 | .561 | 86.9 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |