| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | CLE | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2007 | CLE | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | MLB ALDS2 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2007 | MLB ALCS | CLE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS2 | COL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2000 | 横浜 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | 127 | 28.2 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 4.08 | 1.43 |
| 2003 | CLE | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | .500 | - | 38 | 27 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2.13 | 1.05 |
| 2004 | CLE | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 6 | 4 | .455 | - | 66.2 | 71 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 29 | 3.92 | 1.34 |
| 2005 | CLE | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | .571 | - | 67.2 | 57 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 2.79 | 1.09 |
| 2006 | CLE | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 3 | .429 | - | 56.2 | 52 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 3.81 | 1.11 |
| 2007 | CLE | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | .833 | - | 79.1 | 51 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 1.47 | 0.76 |
| 2008 | CLE | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 4 | .429 | - | 71 | 76 | 11 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 40 | 5.07 | 1.42 |
| 2009 | CLE | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | .333 | - | 30.2 | 25 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 3.52 | 1.30 |
| 2009 | COL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | .750 | - | 25.1 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.78 | 0.87 |
| 2010 | COL | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | .833 | - | 62.1 | 52 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 3.61 | 0.96 |
| 2011 | COL | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | - | 62.1 | 46 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 2.89 | 0.87 |
| 2012 | COL | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 31 | .200 | - | 57.2 | 53 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 2.81 | 1.13 |
| 2013 | COL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 16 | .286 | - | 28.2 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 4.08 | 1.29 |
| 2015 | COL | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | .333 | - | 39.1 | 43 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 6.18 | 1.40 |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 680 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 38 | 37 | 75 | .507 | - | 685.2 | 596 | 71 | 164 | 40 | 1 | 724 | 17 | 4 | 274 | 256 | 3.36 | 1.11 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | 127 | 28.2 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 4.08 | 1.43 |
| Career | 691 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 39 | 39 | 75 | .500 | - | 714.1 | 626 | 76 | 175 | 40 | 2 | 740 | 18 | 6 | 290 | 269 | 3.39 | 1.12 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2000 | 横浜 | 5.02 | 3.45 | 1.57 | 1.45 | 8.7% | 12.6% | 3.9% | 5.02 | 74.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003 | CLE | 8.53 | 3.08 | 1.18 | 2.77 | 8.4% | 23.4% | 14.9% | 2.61 | 88.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004 | CLE | 10.26 | 2.43 | 0.94 | 4.22 | 6.3% | 26.6% | 20.3% | 4.32 | 72.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | CLE | 9.71 | 2.26 | 0.67 | 4.29 | 6.3% | 26.8% | 20.6% | 3.06 | 76.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | CLE | 7.62 | 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.36 | 4.8% | 20.8% | 16.0% | 3.97 | 71.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | CLE | 9.08 | 1.02 | 0.45 | 8.89 | 3.1% | 27.7% | 24.6% | 1.47 | 86.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | CLE | 8.11 | 3.17 | 1.39 | 2.56 | 8.1% | 20.7% | 12.6% | 5.20 | 70.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | CLE | 9.39 | 4.40 | 0.88 | 2.13 | 11.6% | 24.8% | 13.2% | 4.40 | 69.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | COL | 10.30 | 1.78 | 0.36 | 5.80 | 5.1% | 29.6% | 24.5% | 1.78 | 82.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | COL | 12.85 | 1.16 | 1.30 | 11.13 | 3.2% | 35.9% | 32.7% | 3.61 | 73.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | COL | 10.54 | 1.16 | 1.01 | 9.13 | 3.4% | 30.8% | 27.4% | 3.03 | 74.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | COL | 8.90 | 1.87 | 0.94 | 4.75 | 5.1% | 24.2% | 19.1% | 2.97 | 81.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | COL | 8.48 | 3.45 | 0.63 | 2.45 | 8.9% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 4.71 | 64.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | COL | 9.15 | 2.75 | 0.92 | 3.33 | 6.9% | 22.9% | 16.0% | 6.64 | 52.6% | .224 | .354 | .264 | 90.1 | 40.8% | 5 | 5.1% |
| MLB Career (12 yrs) | 9.50 | 2.15 | 0.93 | 4.41 | 5.9% | 26.0% | 20.1% | 3.60 | 73.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 5.02 | 3.45 | 1.57 | 1.45 | 8.7% | 12.6% | 3.9% | 5.02 | 74.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9.32 | 2.20 | 0.96 | 4.23 | 6.0% | 25.4% | 19.4% | 3.65 | 73.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2007 | MLB ALDS2 | CLE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
| 2007 | MLB ALCS | CLE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6.75 | 0.88 |
| 2009 | MLB NLDS2 | COL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 1.29 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2007 | ALDS2 | CLE | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2007 | ALCS | CLE | 6.75 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 6.00 | 3.1% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 7.88 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | NLDS2 | COL | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 125.0% |