| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | COL | 13 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .263 | .263 | .474 | .737 |
| 2017 | COL | 110 | 195 | 182 | 28 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 97 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 1 | .258 | .284 | .533 | .817 |
| 2018 | COL | 68 | 133 | 122 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | .156 | .214 | .246 | .460 |
| 2019 | COL | 40 | 86 | 79 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | .190 | .256 | .316 | .572 |
| 2020 | BAL | 52 | 150 | 141 | 24 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 67 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 3 | .277 | .315 | .475 | .791 |
| 2021 | BAL | 91 | 281 | 259 | 17 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 75 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 4 | .201 | .250 | .290 | .540 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 374 | 864 | 802 | 91 | 177 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 303 | 92 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 235 | 13 | .221 | .264 | .378 | .642 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | COL | .211 | .400 | 0.0% | 42.1% | 0.00 | - | 2.37 | 4.57 | .157 | .329 | .204 | 92.8 | 57.1% | 1 | 14.3% |
| 2017 | COL | .275 | .291 | 3.6% | 27.2% | 0.13 | - | 27.71 | 5.27 | .221 | .384 | .270 | 85.4 | 34.8% | 8 | 7.0% |
| 2018 | COL | .090 | .189 | 6.8% | 22.6% | 0.30 | - | 6.41 | 1.59 | .197 | .288 | .244 | 84.8 | 26.0% | 3 | 3.9% |
| 2019 | COL | .127 | .318 | 8.1% | 39.5% | 0.21 | - | 6.40 | 2.66 | .165 | .267 | .224 | 88.8 | 33.3% | 2 | 4.8% |
| 2020 | BAL | .199 | .313 | 5.3% | 22.7% | 0.24 | 0.0% | 21.13 | 5.28 | .260 | .456 | .323 | 87.5 | 34.6% | 9 | 8.4% |
| 2021 | BAL | .089 | .260 | 5.7% | 27.0% | 0.21 | 50.0% | 18.55 | 2.32 | .211 | .346 | .268 | 86.3 | 32.6% | 9 | 4.8% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | .157 | .272 | 5.4% | 27.2% | 0.20 | 25.0% | 79.94 | 3.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 3.000 | 2.000 |
| 2018 | MLB NLWC | COL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | NLWC | COL | 2.000 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 3.00 | - | .640 | .705 | .576 | 104.9 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | NLWC | COL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | .000 | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2021 | BAL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .229 | .362 | .251 | 84.8 | 20.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |