Yusuke Oyama
Yusuke Oyama
3First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / OutfielderRight/Right
A 1B 2B 3B OF for Hanshin.He has totaled 1,193 H, 170 HR, 711 RBI and 539 R in his NPB career.In 2023, he recorded 148 H and .456 SLG.He earned No. 2 in HR, No. 2 in RBI, No. 3 in H, No. 3 in RBI and 2× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hanshin | 75 | 221 | 198 | 25 | 47 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 82 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 4 | .237 | .309 | .414 | .723 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 117 | 378 | 347 | 48 | 95 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 155 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 14 | .274 | .326 | .447 | .773 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 143 | 587 | 538 | 52 | 139 | 33 | 1 | 14 | 216 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 98 | 12 | .258 | .312 | .401 | .714 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 116 | 471 | 423 | 66 | 122 | 21 | 5 | 28 | 237 | 85 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 96 | 15 | .288 | .357 | .560 | .918 |
| 2021 | Hanshin | 129 | 512 | 466 | 55 | 121 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 211 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 89 | 15 | .260 | .313 | .453 | .765 |
| 2022 | Hanshin | 124 | 510 | 439 | 54 | 117 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 206 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 59 | 5 | 6 | 103 | 17 | .267 | .358 | .469 | .827 |
| 2023 | Hanshin | 143 | 625 | 513 | 80 | 148 | 29 | 0 | 19 | 234 | 78 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 5 | 5 | 120 | 13 | .288 | .403 | .456 | .859 |
| 2024 | Hanshin | 130 | 545 | 483 | 63 | 125 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 185 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 3 | 7 | 88 | 19 | .259 | .338 | .383 | .721 |
| 2025 | Hanshin | 141 | 587 | 503 | 52 | 133 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 199 | 75 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 7 | 6 | 96 | 16 | .264 | .363 | .396 | .758 |
| 2026 | Hanshin | 141 | 591 | 512 | 44 | 146 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 233 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 61 | 4 | 8 | 88 | 20 | .285 | .364 | .455 | .819 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | 1259 | 5027 | 4422 | 539 | 1193 | 221 | 17 | 170 | 1958 | 711 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 45 | 506 | 34 | 49 | 873 | 145 | .270 | .348 | .443 | .791 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hanshin | .177 | .265 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | 50.0% | 24.68 | 4.19 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | .173 | .296 | 6.9% | 14.3% | 0.48 | 62.5% | 50.28 | 4.99 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | .143 | .291 | 6.6% | 16.7% | 0.40 | 100.0% | 66.63 | 4.32 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | .272 | .313 | 8.7% | 20.4% | 0.43 | 25.0% | 83.26 | 7.00 |
| 2021 | Hanshin | .193 | .275 | 7.2% | 17.4% | 0.42 | 66.7% | 66.28 | 4.86 |
| 2022 | Hanshin | .203 | .296 | 11.6% | 20.2% | 0.57 | 0.0% | 72.80 | 5.68 |
| 2023 | Hanshin | .168 | .338 | 15.8% | 19.2% | 0.82 | 50.0% | 94.44 | 6.56 |
| 2024 | Hanshin | .124 | .289 | 9.5% | 16.1% | 0.59 | 0.0% | 61.21 | 4.30 |
| 2025 | Hanshin | .131 | .302 | 12.6% | 16.4% | 0.77 | 66.7% | 71.39 | 4.90 |
| 2026 | Hanshin | .170 | .304 | 10.3% | 14.9% | 0.69 | - | 84.17 | 5.74 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | .173 | .299 | 10.1% | 17.4% | 0.58 | 52.4% | 675.05 | 5.29 | |