Youhei Oshima
Youhei Oshima
8OutfielderLeft/Left
An OF for Chunichi.He has totaled 2,079 H, 272 SB, .288 AVG and 897 R in his NPB career.In 2019, he recorded .312 AVG, 174 H and 30 SB, and excelled at the plate.He earned 2× hits title, 1× stolen-base title, 1× Best Nine (NPB) and 9× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Chunichi | 104 | 374 | 314 | 35 | 81 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 2 | .258 | .323 | .315 | .638 |
| 2011 | Chunichi | 96 | 355 | 300 | 25 | 73 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 96 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 50 | 3 | .243 | .318 | .320 | .638 |
| 2012 | Chunichi | 144 | 631 | 555 | 83 | 172 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 204 | 13 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 13 | 80 | 7 | .310 | .376 | .368 | .744 |
| 2013 | Chunichi | 140 | 555 | 499 | 68 | 124 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 155 | 27 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 69 | 2 | .248 | .306 | .311 | .617 |
| 2014 | Chunichi | 141 | 642 | 585 | 92 | 186 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 214 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 56 | 3 | .318 | .369 | .366 | .735 |
| 2015 | Chunichi | 142 | 620 | 565 | 70 | 147 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 193 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 65 | 5 | .260 | .313 | .342 | .655 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | 143 | 656 | 599 | 80 | 175 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 229 | 27 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 69 | 3 | .292 | .348 | .382 | .730 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | 119 | 521 | 476 | 50 | 149 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 184 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 5 | .313 | .365 | .387 | .752 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | 141 | 645 | 588 | 92 | 161 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 216 | 57 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 80 | 2 | .274 | .329 | .367 | .697 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | 143 | 623 | 558 | 89 | 174 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 212 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 3 | 9 | 78 | 5 | .312 | .376 | .380 | .756 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | 118 | 525 | 462 | 58 | 146 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 176 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 5 | .316 | .382 | .381 | .763 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | 141 | 596 | 548 | 54 | 160 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 192 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 60 | 4 | .292 | .345 | .350 | .695 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | 109 | 482 | 436 | 48 | 137 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 160 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 9 | 52 | 1 | .314 | .376 | .367 | .743 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | 130 | 494 | 470 | 34 | 136 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 157 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 43 | 7 | .289 | .316 | .334 | .650 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | 75 | 125 | 116 | 7 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .198 | .256 | .250 | .506 |
| 2025 | Chunichi | 59 | 98 | 95 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | .242 | .265 | .242 | .507 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | 21 | 66 | 62 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .194 | .242 | .242 | .484 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | 1966 | 8008 | 7228 | 897 | 2079 | 263 | 55 | 34 | 2554 | 406 | 272 | 108 | 112 | 30 | 557 | 29 | 81 | 909 | 55 | .288 | .344 | .353 | .697 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Chunichi | .057 | .307 | 7.8% | 13.9% | 0.56 | 66.7% | 31.75 | 3.20 |
| 2011 | Chunichi | .077 | .281 | 8.2% | 14.1% | 0.58 | 80.0% | 29.76 | 3.18 |
| 2012 | Chunichi | .058 | .361 | 7.3% | 12.7% | 0.57 | 65.3% | 74.00 | 4.71 |
| 2013 | Chunichi | .062 | .281 | 6.7% | 12.4% | 0.54 | 67.9% | 46.56 | 3.15 |
| 2014 | Chunichi | .048 | .348 | 6.7% | 8.7% | 0.77 | 70.0% | 78.04 | 4.99 |
| 2015 | Chunichi | .081 | .285 | 6.3% | 10.5% | 0.60 | 73.3% | 59.43 | 3.63 |
| 2016 | Chunichi | .090 | .326 | 7.0% | 10.5% | 0.67 | 68.4% | 78.46 | 4.77 |
| 2017 | Chunichi | .074 | .356 | 7.1% | 12.7% | 0.56 | 79.3% | 66.71 | 5.27 |
| 2018 | Chunichi | .094 | .304 | 7.3% | 12.4% | 0.59 | 70.0% | 70.75 | 4.30 |
| 2019 | Chunichi | .068 | .356 | 8.0% | 12.5% | 0.64 | 81.1% | 78.11 | 5.25 |
| 2020 | Chunichi | .065 | .351 | 9.0% | 9.7% | 0.92 | 66.7% | 66.73 | 5.28 |
| 2021 | Chunichi | .058 | .325 | 7.0% | 10.1% | 0.70 | 66.7% | 65.74 | 4.40 |
| 2022 | Chunichi | .053 | .355 | 7.1% | 10.8% | 0.65 | 73.3% | 58.21 | 5.12 |
| 2023 | Chunichi | .045 | .316 | 3.0% | 8.7% | 0.35 | 85.7% | 48.88 | 3.81 |
| 2024 | Chunichi | .052 | .219 | 7.2% | 8.8% | 0.82 | 50.0% | 7.42 | 2.13 |
| 2025 | Chunichi | .000 | .284 | 3.1% | 14.3% | 0.21 | 100.0% | 6.10 | 2.29 |
| 2026 | Chunichi | .048 | .245 | 6.1% | 19.7% | 0.31 | 100.0% | 3.64 | 1.93 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | .066 | .324 | 7.0% | 11.4% | 0.61 | 71.6% | 864.78 | 4.28 | |