Kaoru Okazaki
Kaoru Okazaki
InfielderRight/Left
An professional IF.He totaled 906 H, 63 HR, 159 2B and 1,156 G in his NPB career.He earned 1× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | Giants | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1983 | Giants | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1985 | Giants | 96 | 236 | 198 | 27 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 76 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 5 | .268 | .362 | .384 | .746 |
| 1986 | Giants | 92 | 314 | 281 | 33 | 83 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 117 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 7 | .295 | .333 | .416 | .750 |
| 1987 | Giants | 117 | 359 | 297 | 40 | 74 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 4 | .249 | .314 | .306 | .620 |
| 1988 | Giants | 106 | 368 | 316 | 38 | 87 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 125 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 5 | .275 | .342 | .396 | .737 |
| 1989 | Giants | 127 | 501 | 444 | 57 | 119 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 180 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 8 | .268 | .335 | .405 | .740 |
| 1990 | Giants | 102 | 403 | 356 | 52 | 103 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 157 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 10 | .289 | .361 | .441 | .802 |
| 1991 | Giants | 113 | 452 | 400 | 44 | 103 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 133 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 10 | .258 | .329 | .333 | .661 |
| 1992 | Giants | 124 | 510 | 461 | 57 | 116 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 180 | 53 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 6 | .252 | .320 | .390 | .710 |
| 1993 | Giants | 70 | 183 | 165 | 14 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | .212 | .279 | .285 | .564 |
| 1994 | Giants | 111 | 363 | 327 | 35 | 84 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 117 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 13 | .257 | .320 | .358 | .678 |
| 1995 | Giants | 84 | 259 | 233 | 23 | 48 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 7 | .206 | .277 | .288 | .565 |
| 1996 | Giants | 12 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .091 | .231 | .364 | .594 |
| NPB Career (14 yrs) | 1156 | 3962 | 3490 | 422 | 906 | 159 | 20 | 63 | 1294 | 384 | 23 | 14 | 75 | 32 | 352 | 23 | 13 | 504 | 81 | .260 | .327 | .371 | .698 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982 | Giants | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1983 | Giants | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1985 | Giants | .116 | .292 | 12.7% | 12.3% | 1.03 | 100.0% | 27.67 | 4.76 |
| 1986 | Giants | .121 | .314 | 5.7% | 10.8% | 0.53 | - | 39.52 | 4.85 |
| 1987 | Giants | .057 | .311 | 7.8% | 17.0% | 0.46 | 0.0% | 28.56 | 2.95 |
| 1988 | Giants | .120 | .299 | 9.0% | 10.6% | 0.85 | 90.0% | 42.98 | 4.57 |
| 1989 | Giants | .137 | .276 | 8.6% | 9.8% | 0.88 | 57.1% | 59.88 | 4.67 |
| 1990 | Giants | .152 | .319 | 10.2% | 12.4% | 0.82 | 66.7% | 56.95 | 5.72 |
| 1991 | Giants | .075 | .285 | 9.5% | 12.4% | 0.77 | 33.3% | 43.83 | 3.75 |
| 1992 | Giants | .139 | .285 | 8.8% | 16.9% | 0.52 | 33.3% | 57.27 | 4.36 |
| 1993 | Giants | .073 | .239 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | 50.0% | 13.06 | 2.55 |
| 1994 | Giants | .101 | .267 | 8.8% | 8.8% | 1.00 | 50.0% | 37.81 | 3.91 |
| 1995 | Giants | .082 | .233 | 8.5% | 14.3% | 0.59 | 50.0% | 18.39 | 2.52 |
| 1996 | Giants | .273 | .000 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 2.00 | - | 0.92 | 2.27 |
| NPB Career (14 yrs) | .111 | .285 | 8.9% | 12.7% | 0.70 | 62.2% | 423.70 | 4.11 | |