Atsushi Noumi
Atsushi Noumi
PitcherLeft/Left
A professional P.He totaled 104 W, 1,517 SO, 57 HLD and 243 GS in his NPB career.In 2013, he recorded 1.085 WHIP and 25 GS.He earned 1× strikeout title.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Hanshin | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .800 | 293 | 64.2 | 78 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 5.57 | 1.62 |
| 2006 | Hanshin | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | .333 | 210 | 47.0 | 49 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 4.98 | 1.38 |
| 2007 | Hanshin | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 330 | 74.0 | 79 | 7 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 36 | 4.38 | 1.47 |
| 2008 | Hanshin | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 54 | 11.1 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4.76 | 1.85 |
| 2009 | Hanshin | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .591 | 675 | 165.0 | 142 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 5 | 154 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 48 | 2.62 | 1.13 |
| 2010 | Hanshin | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 267 | 62.1 | 63 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 2.60 | 1.22 |
| 2011 | Hanshin | 29 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .571 | 799 | 200.1 | 151 | 8 | 55 | 5 | 6 | 186 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 2.52 | 1.03 |
| 2012 | Hanshin | 29 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 737 | 182.0 | 157 | 14 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 172 | 5 | 0 | 61 | 49 | 2.42 | 1.07 |
| 2013 | Hanshin | 25 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .611 | 724 | 180.2 | 155 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 54 | 2.69 | 1.08 |
| 2014 | Hanshin | 26 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .409 | 720 | 169.1 | 170 | 16 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 151 | 9 | 0 | 81 | 75 | 3.99 | 1.29 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .458 | 672 | 159.2 | 170 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 125 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 66 | 3.72 | 1.30 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .400 | 634 | 147.1 | 140 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 6 | 126 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 60 | 3.67 | 1.30 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .500 | 533 | 128.1 | 117 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 119 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 53 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | .571 | 229 | 56.1 | 40 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 2.56 | 1.05 |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | .333 | 191 | 44.0 | 37 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 4.30 | 1.39 |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | 109 | 24.2 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 4.74 | 1.50 |
| 2021 | Orix | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | .000 | 103 | 22.1 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 4.03 | 1.66 |
| 2022 | Orix | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 15 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 1.09 |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 474 | 243 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 104 | 93 | 4 | 57 | .528 | 7295 | 1743.0 | 1616 | 154 | 515 | 20 | 48 | 1517 | 57 | 3 | 721 | 648 | 3.35 | 1.22 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Hanshin | 8.91 | 3.76 | 1.39 | 2.37 | 9.2% | 21.8% | 12.6% | 5.57 | 71.7% |
| 2006 | Hanshin | 8.81 | 3.06 | 0.77 | 2.88 | 7.6% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 5.17 | 65.7% |
| 2007 | Hanshin | 6.20 | 3.65 | 0.85 | 1.70 | 9.1% | 15.5% | 6.4% | 4.74 | 71.7% |
| 2008 | Hanshin | 7.94 | 4.76 | 0.79 | 1.67 | 11.1% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 4.76 | 76.5% |
| 2009 | Hanshin | 8.40 | 2.40 | 0.60 | 3.50 | 6.5% | 22.8% | 16.3% | 3.33 | 74.0% |
| 2010 | Hanshin | 8.23 | 1.88 | 0.43 | 4.38 | 4.9% | 21.3% | 16.5% | 3.32 | 75.5% |
| 2011 | Hanshin | 8.36 | 2.47 | 0.36 | 3.38 | 6.9% | 23.3% | 16.4% | 2.65 | 76.2% |
| 2012 | Hanshin | 8.51 | 1.83 | 0.69 | 4.65 | 5.0% | 23.3% | 18.3% | 3.02 | 76.7% |
| 2013 | Hanshin | 6.33 | 2.04 | 0.90 | 3.10 | 5.7% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 2.84 | 81.4% |
| 2014 | Hanshin | 8.03 | 2.55 | 0.85 | 3.15 | 6.7% | 21.0% | 14.3% | 4.31 | 70.5% |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 7.05 | 2.14 | 0.73 | 3.29 | 5.7% | 18.6% | 12.9% | 4.11 | 71.4% |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 7.70 | 3.18 | 1.04 | 2.42 | 8.2% | 19.9% | 11.7% | 4.09 | 75.2% |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 8.35 | 2.81 | 0.98 | 2.98 | 7.5% | 22.3% | 14.8% | 4.00 | 73.2% |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 7.67 | 3.04 | 0.80 | 2.53 | 8.3% | 21.0% | 12.7% | 3.67 | 70.9% |
| 2019 | Hanshin | 8.39 | 4.91 | 1.02 | 1.71 | 12.6% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 4.30 | 74.5% |
| 2020 | Hanshin | 6.93 | 4.38 | 2.19 | 1.58 | 11.0% | 17.4% | 6.4% | 5.11 | 81.1% |
| 2021 | Orix | 7.66 | 4.43 | 0.81 | 1.73 | 10.7% | 18.4% | 7.8% | 4.43 | 78.0% |
| 2022 | Orix | 4.91 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 75.0% |
| NPB Career (18 yrs) | 7.83 | 2.66 | 0.80 | 2.95 | 7.1% | 20.8% | 13.7% | 3.72 | 74.3% | |