Tsuyoshi Nishioka
Tsuyoshi Nishioka
First Baseman / Second Baseman / Third Baseman / Shortstop / OutfielderRight/Switch
A professional 1B 2B 3B SS OF.Across MLB and NPB, he totaled 1,241 H, 61 HR, 641 R and 223 2B in his career.In NPB in 2006, he recorded 33 SB.In NPB, he earned 1× hits title, 2× stolen-base title, 1× batting title and 1× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Lotte | 7 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .455 | .556 | 1.010 |
| 2004 | Lotte | 63 | 232 | 212 | 32 | 54 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 84 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 2 | .255 | .304 | .396 | .701 |
| 2005 | Lotte | 122 | 493 | 447 | 80 | 120 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 176 | 48 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 51 | 6 | .268 | .320 | .394 | .714 |
| 2006 | Lotte | 115 | 485 | 426 | 58 | 120 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 166 | 27 | 33 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 6 | .282 | .358 | .390 | .747 |
| 2007 | Lotte | 130 | 559 | 494 | 76 | 148 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 194 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 73 | 3 | .300 | .366 | .393 | .759 |
| 2008 | Lotte | 116 | 522 | 473 | 78 | 142 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 219 | 49 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 68 | 3 | .300 | .357 | .463 | .820 |
| 2009 | Lotte | 120 | 531 | 454 | 70 | 118 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 194 | 41 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 3 | 5 | 76 | 6 | .260 | .360 | .427 | .787 |
| 2010 | Lotte | 144 | 692 | 596 | 121 | 206 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 287 | 59 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 79 | 1 | 4 | 96 | 8 | .346 | .423 | .482 | .904 |
| 2011 | MIN | 68 | 240 | 221 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 1 | .226 | .278 | .249 | .527 |
| 2012 | MIN | 3 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .071 | .000 | .071 |
| 2013 | Hanshin | 122 | 549 | 497 | 57 | 144 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 190 | 44 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 6 | .290 | .346 | .382 | .728 |
| 2014 | Hanshin | 24 | 46 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .237 | .356 | .368 | .724 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 50 | 196 | 172 | 20 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | .262 | .347 | .343 | .690 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | 55 | 205 | 190 | 16 | 56 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | .295 | .346 | .342 | .688 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | 32 | 100 | 92 | 6 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | .228 | .290 | .272 | .562 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | 25 | 43 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .125 | .186 | .200 | .386 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 71 | 254 | 233 | 14 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 1 | .215 | .267 | .236 | .503 | |
| NPB Career (14 yrs) | 1125 | 4664 | 4140 | 627 | 1191 | 218 | 47 | 61 | 1686 | 383 | 196 | 83 | 35 | 29 | 425 | 10 | 35 | 607 | 50 | .288 | .357 | .407 | .764 | |
| Career | 1196 | 4918 | 4373 | 641 | 1241 | 223 | 47 | 61 | 1741 | 403 | 198 | 87 | 38 | 30 | 441 | 11 | 36 | 651 | 51 | .284 | .352 | .398 | .750 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Lotte | .222 | .375 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | - | 2.27 | 10.23 |
| 2004 | Lotte | .142 | .281 | 6.0% | 15.9% | 0.38 | 80.0% | 25.27 | 4.11 |
| 2005 | Lotte | .125 | .293 | 6.3% | 10.3% | 0.61 | 82.0% | 55.60 | 4.26 |
| 2006 | Lotte | .108 | .319 | 10.1% | 12.6% | 0.80 | 66.0% | 59.06 | 4.75 |
| 2007 | Lotte | .093 | .344 | 8.9% | 13.1% | 0.68 | 67.5% | 70.61 | 5.11 |
| 2008 | Lotte | .163 | .327 | 6.9% | 13.0% | 0.53 | 62.1% | 76.59 | 5.89 |
| 2009 | Lotte | .167 | .284 | 12.6% | 14.3% | 0.88 | 72.2% | 68.89 | 5.21 |
| 2010 | Lotte | .136 | .395 | 11.4% | 13.9% | 0.82 | 66.7% | 121.18 | 7.75 |
| 2011 | MIN | .023 | .281 | 6.3% | 17.9% | 0.35 | 33.3% | 15.15 | 2.28 |
| 2012 | MIN | .000 | .000 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013 | Hanshin | .093 | .323 | 8.2% | 11.8% | 0.69 | 78.6% | 66.25 | 4.86 |
| 2014 | Hanshin | .132 | .281 | 15.2% | 13.0% | 1.17 | 0.0% | 4.98 | 4.34 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | .081 | .287 | 11.2% | 10.7% | 1.05 | 25.0% | 20.38 | 4.05 |
| 2016 | Hanshin | .047 | .339 | 6.3% | 12.2% | 0.52 | 85.7% | 22.09 | 4.26 |
| 2017 | Hanshin | .043 | .280 | 7.0% | 17.0% | 0.41 | 60.0% | 7.07 | 2.62 |
| 2018 | Hanshin | .075 | .167 | 7.0% | 23.3% | 0.30 | - | 1.49 | 1.15 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .021 | .263 | 6.3% | 17.3% | 0.36 | 33.3% | 14.58 | 2.05 | |
| NPB Career (14 yrs) | .120 | .323 | 9.1% | 13.0% | 0.70 | 70.3% | 596.84 | 5.12 | |
| Career | .114 | .320 | 9.0% | 13.2% | 0.68 | 69.5% | 608.30 | 4.92 | |