| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2000 | ARI | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
| 2001 | PHI | 19 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .250 | .280 | .292 | .572 |
| 2002 | MIL | 30 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .133 | .188 | .133 | .321 |
| 2003 | PIT | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2004 | PIT | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2008 | NYM | 16 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .083 | .214 | .083 | .298 |
| 2009 | NYM | 16 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .136 | .174 | .227 | .401 |
| 2010 | HOU | 18 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .308 |
| 2010 | PHI | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 |
| 2011 | HOU | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 | .222 | .222 | .444 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 145 | 136 | 116 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | .172 | .207 | .207 | .414 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2000 | ARI | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 |
| 2001 | PHI | .042 | .462 | 3.8% | 42.3% | 0.09 | 1.96 | 2.79 |
| 2002 | MIL | .000 | .222 | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.60 |
| 2003 | PIT | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2004 | PIT | .000 | .200 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.64 |
| 2008 | NYM | .000 | .167 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.48 |
| 2009 | NYM | .091 | .214 | 4.0% | 32.0% | 0.13 | 0.87 | 1.12 |
| 2010 | HOU | .000 | .182 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.52 |
| 2010 | PHI | .250 | .667 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 1.50 | 20.25 |
| 2011 | HOU | .000 | .286 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 0.44 | 1.50 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | .034 | .274 | 3.7% | 31.6% | 0.12 | 4.96 | 1.21 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2000 | ARI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 15.2 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 7.47 | 1.40 |
| 2001 | PHI | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | .444 | - | 89 | 95 | 8 | 37 | 3 | 7 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 39 | 3.94 | 1.48 |
| 2002 | MIL | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | .125 | - | 93 | 96 | 18 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 52 | 5.03 | 1.43 |
| 2003 | PIT | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 35.1 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 3.31 | 1.16 |
| 2004 | PIT | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 28.1 | 32 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 5.72 | 1.52 |
| 2007 | 統一 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 125 | 30.0 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 2008 | NYM | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 45.1 | 48 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 4.57 | 1.63 |
| 2009 | NYM | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 8 | 0 | - | .273 | - | 70.1 | 80 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 4.09 | 1.48 |
| 2010 | HOU | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | .625 | - | 67 | 64 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 24 | 3.22 | 1.33 |
| 2010 | PHI | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | .667 | - | 26 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3.46 | 1.12 |
| 2011 | HOU | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 29 | 45 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 8.69 | 2.10 |
| 2013 | 統一 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .714 | 467 | 109.1 | 114 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 33 | 2.72 | 1.23 |
| 2014 | 統一 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .533 | 606 | 138.0 | 172 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 94 | 10 | 0 | 64 | 52 | 3.39 | 1.44 |
| CPBL:3年 | CPBL:3年 | 43 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 1198 | 277.1 | 320 | 13 | 53 | 0 | 14 | 187 | 14 | 0 | 122 | 95 | 3.08 | 1.34 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 145 | 65 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 35 | 1 | - | .364 | - | 499.0 | 525 | 66 | 203 | 21 | 26 | 337 | 22 | 0 | 273 | 252 | 4.55 | 1.46 |
| Career | 231 | 149 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 57 | 1 | 0 | .529 | 4603 | 1053.2 | 1165 | 92 | 309 | 21 | 54 | 711 | 50 | 0 | 517 | 442 | 3.78 | 1.40 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2000 | ARI | 4.02 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 1.40 | 7.4% | 10.3% | 2.9% | 7.47 | 54.9% |
| 2001 | PHI | 6.17 | 3.74 | 0.81 | 1.65 | 9.4% | 15.5% | 6.1% | 4.04 | 77.5% |
| 2002 | MIL | 4.94 | 3.58 | 1.74 | 1.38 | 9.0% | 12.4% | 3.4% | 5.71 | 69.8% |
| 2003 | PIT | 5.86 | 3.31 | 2.04 | 1.77 | 8.9% | 15.8% | 6.8% | 3.31 | 94.3% |
| 2004 | PIT | 3.18 | 3.49 | 1.27 | 0.91 | 9.1% | 8.3% | -0.8% | 5.72 | 66.8% |
| 2007 | 統一 | 6.30 | 1.50 | 0.30 | 4.20 | 4.0% | 16.8% | 12.8% | 3.90 | 71.4% |
| 2008 | NYM | 7.15 | 5.16 | 0.60 | 1.38 | 12.3% | 17.1% | 4.7% | 5.16 | 69.6% |
| 2009 | NYM | 7.55 | 3.07 | 1.02 | 2.46 | 7.5% | 18.4% | 10.9% | 4.22 | 78.6% |
| 2010 | HOU | 7.79 | 3.36 | 1.21 | 2.32 | 8.7% | 20.3% | 11.5% | 3.76 | 80.4% |
| 2010 | PHI | 5.19 | 3.12 | 0.35 | 1.67 | 8.7% | 14.4% | 5.8% | 3.46 | 68.8% |
| 2011 | HOU | 5.28 | 4.97 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 11.0% | 11.6% | 0.7% | 10.24 | 49.3% |
| 2013 | 統一 | 5.93 | 1.73 | 0.25 | 3.43 | 4.5% | 15.4% | 10.9% | 3.70 | 69.7% |
| 2014 | 統一 | 6.13 | 1.76 | 0.59 | 3.48 | 4.5% | 15.5% | 11.1% | 4.17 | 73.4% |
| CPBL:3年 | CPBL:3年 | 6.07 | 1.72 | 0.42 | 3.53 | 4.4% | 15.6% | 11.2% | 3.96 | 71.9% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 6.08 | 3.66 | 1.19 | 1.66 | 9.2% | 15.3% | 6.1% | 4.92 | 72.7% |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |