Shinji Nakazawa
Shinji Nakazawa
CatcherRight/Right
A professional C.He totaled 648 H, 61 HR, 97 2B and 1,359 G in his NPB career.In 1982, he recorded .302 AVG.He earned 2× Best Nine (NPB) and 1× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | 阪急 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1966 | 阪急 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1967 | 阪急 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 |
| 1968 | 阪急 | 37 | 45 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .200 | .256 | .300 | .556 |
| 1969 | 阪急 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | .120 | .154 | .120 | .274 |
| 1970 | 阪急 | 34 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .214 | .389 | .357 | .746 |
| 1971 | 阪急 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 1972 | 阪急 | 27 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .130 | .259 | .174 | .433 |
| 1973 | 阪急 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .300 | .391 | .450 | .841 |
| 1974 | 阪急 | 113 | 343 | 302 | 32 | 69 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 99 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 11 | .228 | .305 | .328 | .633 |
| 1975 | 阪急 | 116 | 316 | 271 | 25 | 67 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 95 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 2 | .247 | .337 | .351 | .687 |
| 1976 | 阪急 | 94 | 261 | 225 | 15 | 46 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 7 | .204 | .291 | .258 | .549 |
| 1977 | 阪急 | 84 | 209 | 191 | 11 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 2 | .157 | .210 | .209 | .419 |
| 1978 | 阪急 | 118 | 353 | 306 | 33 | 73 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 105 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 7 | .239 | .314 | .343 | .657 |
| 1979 | 阪急 | 106 | 327 | 276 | 30 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 96 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 4 | .221 | .314 | .348 | .662 |
| 1980 | 阪急 | 118 | 328 | 275 | 20 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 91 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 8 | .215 | .299 | .331 | .630 |
| 1981 | 阪急 | 86 | 181 | 163 | 13 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 7 | .233 | .280 | .411 | .691 |
| 1982 | 阪急 | 120 | 404 | 334 | 39 | 101 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 149 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 6 | .302 | .399 | .446 | .845 |
| 1983 | 阪急 | 107 | 263 | 222 | 20 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 6 | .212 | .313 | .261 | .574 |
| 1984 | 阪急 | 65 | 169 | 148 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 8 | .189 | .262 | .243 | .505 |
| 1985 | 阪急 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .139 | .184 | .167 | .351 |
| NPB Career (21 yrs) | 1359 | 3350 | 2885 | 260 | 648 | 97 | 3 | 61 | 934 | 296 | 11 | 25 | 91 | 21 | 339 | 2 | 14 | 564 | 69 | .225 | .307 | .324 | .631 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965 | 阪急 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1966 | 阪急 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1967 | 阪急 | .000 | .167 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | - | 0.10 | 0.27 |
| 1968 | 阪急 | .100 | .226 | 6.7% | 17.8% | 0.38 | - | 3.07 | 2.44 |
| 1969 | 阪急 | .000 | .231 | 3.6% | 42.9% | 0.08 | - | 0.46 | 0.50 |
| 1970 | 阪急 | .143 | .375 | 21.1% | 31.6% | 0.67 | - | 1.94 | 4.38 |
| 1971 | 阪急 | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1972 | 阪急 | .043 | .167 | 14.3% | 17.9% | 0.80 | 100.0% | 1.04 | 1.33 |
| 1973 | 阪急 | .150 | .357 | 13.0% | 21.7% | 0.60 | 100.0% | 3.52 | 6.79 |
| 1974 | 阪急 | .099 | .254 | 9.6% | 15.5% | 0.62 | 0.0% | 30.14 | 3.22 |
| 1975 | 阪急 | .103 | .280 | 11.1% | 15.2% | 0.73 | 50.0% | 31.67 | 3.96 |
| 1976 | 阪急 | .053 | .242 | 10.3% | 14.9% | 0.69 | 16.7% | 16.80 | 2.28 |
| 1977 | 阪急 | .052 | .177 | 5.7% | 15.3% | 0.38 | 50.0% | 8.28 | 1.32 |
| 1978 | 阪急 | .105 | .260 | 9.3% | 13.6% | 0.69 | 14.3% | 32.83 | 3.44 |
| 1979 | 阪急 | .127 | .248 | 11.6% | 17.4% | 0.67 | 33.3% | 30.27 | 3.51 |
| 1980 | 阪急 | .116 | .248 | 10.1% | 19.2% | 0.52 | 50.0% | 27.18 | 3.00 |
| 1981 | 阪急 | .178 | .269 | 5.0% | 21.5% | 0.23 | 0.0% | 18.31 | 3.53 |
| 1982 | 阪急 | .144 | .335 | 13.6% | 14.6% | 0.93 | 100.0% | 59.75 | 6.40 |
| 1983 | 阪急 | .050 | .263 | 12.5% | 19.0% | 0.66 | 0.0% | 18.20 | 2.55 |
| 1984 | 阪急 | .054 | .225 | 8.3% | 16.6% | 0.50 | - | 9.33 | 1.88 |
| 1985 | 阪急 | .028 | .179 | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | - | 1.11 | 0.96 |
| NPB Career (21 yrs) | .099 | .257 | 10.1% | 16.8% | 0.60 | 30.6% | 285.94 | 3.16 | |