| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2026 | Giants | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | Giants | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 11 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.50 | 2.50 |
| 2017 | Giants | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 107 | 25.0 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4.32 | 1.28 |
| 2018 | Giants | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | 165 | 37.2 | 47 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 5.02 | 1.46 |
| 2019 | Giants | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 17 | .571 | 270 | 64.2 | 57 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 2.37 | 1.16 |
| 2020 | Giants | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | .667 | 139 | 36.0 | 24 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| 2021 | Giants | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25 | .571 | 220 | 54.2 | 47 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2.47 | 1.04 |
| 2023 | Giants | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 17 | .200 | 172 | 43.1 | 37 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2.08 | 1.06 |
| 2024 | Giants | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | .000 | 60 | 12.1 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 8.76 | 1.78 |
| 2025 | Giants | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | .333 | 225 | 52.1 | 55 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 2.24 | 1.28 |
| 2026 | Giants | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | .750 | 155 | 38.2 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 2.56 | 0.98 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | 385 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 38 | 144 | .486 | 1524 | 366.2 | 350 | 30 | 81 | 10 | 16 | 343 | 2 | 1 | 128 | 118 | 2.90 | 1.18 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP |
|---|
| 2016 | Giants | 9.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 13.50 | 90.9% | - |
| 2017 | Giants | 6.84 | 1.44 | 0.72 | 4.75 | 3.7% | 17.8% | 14.0% | 4.32 | 70.5% | - |
| 2018 | Giants | 7.41 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.8% | 18.8% | 13.9% | 5.73 | 69.3% | - |
| 2019 | Giants | 10.30 | 2.51 | 0.42 | 4.11 | 6.7% | 27.4% | 20.7% | 2.64 | 79.7% | - |
| 2020 | Giants | 6.50 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 2.60 | 7.2% | 18.7% | 11.5% | 1.00 | 92.3% | - |
| 2021 | Giants | 8.07 | 1.65 | 0.33 | 4.90 | 4.5% | 22.3% | 17.7% | 2.80 | 76.0% | - |
| 2023 | Giants | 7.89 | 1.87 | 0.62 | 4.22 | 5.2% | 22.1% | 16.9% | 2.08 | 86.4% | - |
| 2024 | Giants | 5.11 | 2.19 | 2.19 | 2.33 | 5.0% | 11.7% | 6.7% | 8.76 | 56.2% | - |
| 2025 | Giants | 9.80 | 2.06 | 0.69 | 4.75 | 5.3% | 25.3% | 20.0% | 2.75 | 83.9% | 2.37 |
| 2026 | Giants | 9.31 | 1.40 | 0.70 | 6.67 | 3.9% | 25.8% | 21.9% | 2.56 | 80.5% | 2.27 |
| NPB Career (10 yrs) | 8.42 | 1.99 | 0.74 | 4.23 | 5.3% | 22.5% | 17.2% | 3.14 | 78.8% | - |