| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | BAL | 66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 66 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2016 | BAL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .070 | .088 | .071 | 76.3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB ALWC | BAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB NLWC1 | NYM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | BAL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 30 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1.80 | 0.87 |
| 2016 | BAL | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .800 | - | 74.2 | 59 | 6 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 96 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 3.13 | 1.27 |
| 2017 | BAL | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .889 | - | 78.2 | 57 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 2.75 | 1.04 |
| 2018 | BAL | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | .000 | - | 76.2 | 61 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 79 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| 2019 | BAL | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 | .250 | - | 63 | 49 | 13 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 86 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 32 | 4.57 | 1.19 |
| 2020 | BAL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 13 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| 2020 | COL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | - | 9.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6.75 | 1.39 |
| 2021 | CIN | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | .500 | - | 21.1 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 4.22 | 1.45 |
| 2021 | COL | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .600 | - | 29.2 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2.73 | 1.31 |
| 2022 | CHC | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .750 | - | 40.2 | 32 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 2.66 | 1.25 |
| 2022 | NYM | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .500 | - | 20.2 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 4.79 | 1.45 |
| 2023 | BAL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11.25 | 2.50 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 425 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 31 | .571 | - | 461.2 | 365 | 54 | 191 | 17 | 27 | 539 | 21 | 1 | 196 | 178 | 3.47 | 1.20 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | BAL | 11.40 | 1.80 | 0.30 | 6.33 | 5.1% | 32.5% | 27.4% | 2.10 | 78.1% | .221 | .301 | .256 | 87.5 | 37.9% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | BAL | 11.57 | 4.34 | 0.72 | 2.67 | 11.5% | 30.7% | 19.2% | 3.38 | 78.8% | .212 | .316 | .288 | 85.3 | 31.3% | 6 | 4.1% |
| 2017 | BAL | 10.07 | 2.86 | 1.14 | 3.52 | 7.9% | 27.9% | 20.0% | 2.75 | 86.3% | .217 | .374 | .290 | 86.7 | 36.8% | 13 | 7.6% |
| 2018 | BAL | 9.27 | 3.52 | 0.47 | 2.63 | 9.5% | 24.9% | 15.5% | 4.34 | 64.5% | .217 | .324 | .274 | 85.4 | 32.6% | 8 | 4.3% |
| 2019 | BAL | 12.29 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 3.31 | 10.0% | 33.1% | 23.1% | 5.00 | 71.4% | .217 | .416 | .306 | 88.6 | 41.7% | 16 | 11.5% |
| 2020 | BAL | 13.15 | 4.15 | 0.69 | 3.17 | 11.8% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 1.38 | 94.8% | .195 | .393 | .303 | 87.3 | 30.4% | 4 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | COL | 5.79 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 9.5% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 7.71 | 74.5% |
| 2021 | CIN | 8.44 | 5.48 | 0.84 | 1.54 | 14.1% | 21.7% | 7.6% | 4.64 | 70.9% | .232 | .393 | .318 | 85.3 | 27.1% | 13 | 9.8% |
| 2021 | COL | 10.31 | 4.25 | 1.52 | 2.43 | 11.3% | 27.4% | 16.1% | 3.34 | 88.2% |
| 2022 | CHC | 11.29 | 4.20 | 1.11 | 2.68 | 11.0% | 29.7% | 18.6% | 3.32 | 83.0% | .224 | .381 | .301 | 87.6 | 38.2% | 13 | 8.3% |
| 2022 | NYM | 8.71 | 2.61 | 1.31 | 3.33 | 6.8% | 22.7% | 15.9% | 5.23 | 71.9% |
| 2023 | BAL | 4.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 27.3% | 9.1% | -18.2% | 13.50 | 45.5% | .428 | .485 | .475 | 91.2 | 46.2% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 10.51 | 3.72 | 1.05 | 2.82 | 10.0% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 3.82 | 76.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2016 | MLB ALWC | BAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022 | MLB NLWC1 | NYM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13.50 | 2.25 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2016 | ALWC | BAL | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | - | .143 | .233 | .156 | 86.4 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | NLWC1 | NYM | 20.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 33.3% | .247 | .282 | .299 | 83.6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |