| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2017 | COL | 31 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | .222 | .344 | .296 | .640 |
| 2018 | COL | 21 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | .094 | .194 | .125 | .319 |
| 2019 | NYY | 87 | 296 | 260 | 46 | 72 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 131 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 71 | 9 | .277 | .361 | .504 | .865 |
| 2020 | NYY | 43 | 111 | 95 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | .242 | .342 | .305 | .648 |
| 2021 | NYY | 11 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .214 | .267 | .286 | .552 |
| 2021 | SF | 64 | 175 | 152 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 0 | .178 | .286 | .283 | .569 |
| 2022 | ハンファ | 144 | 648 | 575 | 88 | 166 | 37 | 4 | 12 | 247 | 43 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 5 | 7 | 104 | 12 | .289 | .366 | .430 | .795 |
| 2023 | CHC | 108 | 401 | 337 | 64 | 85 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 127 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 4 | 86 | 3 | .252 | .363 | .377 | .739 |
| 2024 | CHC | 109 | 350 | 298 | 50 | 74 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 109 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 70 | 7 | .248 | .357 | .366 | .723 |
| 2025 | CWS | 93 | 385 | 335 | 44 | 88 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 134 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 86 | 5 | .263 | .356 | .400 | .756 |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | 144 | 648 | 575 | 88 | 166 | 37 | 4 | 12 | 247 | 43 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 5 | 7 | 104 | 12 | .289 | .366 | .430 | .795 |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | 567 | 1803 | 1550 | 251 | 381 | 77 | 4 | 41 | 589 | 195 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 228 | 4 | 15 | 422 | 28 | .246 | .347 | .380 | .727 |
| Career | 855 | 3099 | 2700 | 427 | 713 | 151 | 12 | 65 | 1083 | 281 | 68 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 356 | 14 | 29 | 630 | 52 | .264 | .355 | .401 | .756 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2017 | COL | .074 | .353 | 15.6% | 31.3% | 0.50 | 33.3% | 2.75 | 3.09 | .166 | .206 | .244 | 81.4 | 26.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | COL | .031 | .176 | 10.8% | 40.5% | 0.27 | 100.0% | 0.78 | 0.70 | .115 | .186 | .192 | 81.4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | NYY | .227 | .333 | 11.5% | 24.0% | 0.48 | 100.0% | 47.23 | 6.44 | .243 | .402 | .319 | 88.5 | 40.2% | 12 | 6.5% |
| 2020 | NYY | .063 | .329 | 12.6% | 23.4% | 0.54 | 100.0% | 9.84 | 3.50 | .248 | .319 | .296 | 84.9 | 24.6% | 1 | 1.4% |
| 2021 | NYY | .071 | .375 | 6.3% | 37.5% | 0.17 | 100.0% | 1.07 | 2.40 | .187 | .302 | .271 | 87.0 | 36.1% | 6 | 5.6% |
| 2021 | SF | .105 | .240 | 12.6% | 29.7% | 0.42 | 25.0% | 12.11 | 2.55 |
| 2022 | ハンファ | .141 | .334 | 9.9% | 16.0% | 0.62 | 63.3% | 88.90 | 5.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CHC | .125 | .313 | 14.0% | 21.4% | 0.65 | 87.5% | 45.56 | 4.73 | .261 | .401 | .343 | 88.2 | 40.0% | 14 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | CHC | .117 | .302 | 13.4% | 20.0% | 0.67 | 75.0% | 38.23 | 4.41 | .237 | .392 | .332 | 89.0 | 41.2% | 17 | 7.5% |
| 2025 | CWS | .137 | .328 | 11.7% | 22.3% | 0.52 | - | 46.90 | 5.01 | .244 | .382 | .321 | 89.0 | 39.0% | 17 | 6.8% |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | .141 | .334 | 9.9% | 16.0% | 0.62 | 63.3% | 88.90 | 5.53 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (8 yrs) | .134 | .311 | 12.6% | 23.4% | 0.54 | 78.9% | 201.74 | 4.48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2020 | MLB ALWC2 | NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2021 | SF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2021 | SF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 66.7% | .548 | .626 | .515 | 89.2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |