Mike Reinbach
Mike Reinbach
Outfielder / Designated HitterRight/Left
An professional OF DH.Across MLB and NPB, he totaled 603 H, 94 HR, 98 2B and 577 G in his career.In NPB in 1979, he recorded .309 AVG, 146 H, .921 OPS and .534 SLG, and showed notable power.In NPB, he earned No. 4 in H, No. 4 in RBI and 1× Best Nine (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | BAL | 12 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .250 | .304 | .300 | .604 |
| 1976 | Hanshin | 118 | 496 | 450 | 76 | 135 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 226 | 81 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 67 | 19 | .300 | .357 | .502 | .859 |
| 1977 | Hanshin | 109 | 441 | 381 | 58 | 124 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 193 | 62 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 54 | 14 | .325 | .405 | .507 | .911 |
| 1978 | Hanshin | 102 | 417 | 372 | 42 | 94 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 156 | 53 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 59 | 11 | .253 | .326 | .419 | .745 |
| 1979 | Hanshin | 130 | 535 | 472 | 79 | 146 | 23 | 1 | 27 | 252 | 84 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 86 | 20 | .309 | .387 | .534 | .921 |
| 1980 | Hanshin | 106 | 400 | 348 | 42 | 99 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 160 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 8 | .284 | .373 | .460 | .833 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 12 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .250 | .304 | .300 | .604 | |
| NPB Career (5 yrs) | 565 | 2289 | 2023 | 297 | 598 | 97 | 5 | 94 | 987 | 324 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 231 | 16 | 17 | 313 | 72 | .296 | .370 | .488 | .858 | |
| Career | 577 | 2312 | 2043 | 299 | 603 | 98 | 5 | 94 | 993 | 326 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 233 | 17 | 17 | 318 | 72 | .295 | .370 | .486 | .856 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974 | BAL | .050 | .313 | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | - | 1.91 | 3.22 |
| 1976 | Hanshin | .202 | .311 | 7.9% | 13.5% | 0.58 | 78.6% | 80.42 | 6.35 |
| 1977 | Hanshin | .181 | .346 | 10.9% | 12.2% | 0.89 | 73.7% | 77.38 | 7.41 |
| 1978 | Hanshin | .167 | .260 | 9.4% | 14.1% | 0.66 | 33.3% | 50.48 | 4.60 |
| 1979 | Hanshin | .225 | .330 | 10.8% | 16.1% | 0.67 | 0.0% | 97.00 | 7.46 |
| 1980 | Hanshin | .175 | .293 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 1.00 | 50.0% | 59.14 | 6.14 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .050 | .313 | 8.7% | 21.7% | 0.40 | - | 1.91 | 3.22 | |
| NPB Career (5 yrs) | .192 | .309 | 10.1% | 13.7% | 0.74 | 63.6% | 363.01 | 6.40 | |
| Career | .191 | .309 | 10.1% | 13.8% | 0.73 | 63.6% | 364.74 | 6.37 | |