| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2001 | ARI | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2002 | ARI | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | ARI | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | ARI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 110 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2001 | ARI | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2002 | ARI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | ARI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | ARI | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2002 | MLB NLDS2 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2001 | ARI | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3.60 | 1.70 |
| 2002 | ARI | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .857 | - | 61.2 | 47 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 3.36 | 1.14 |
| 2003 | ARI | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 37.2 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 2.15 | 1.09 |
| 2004 | ARI | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .500 | - | 86.2 | 86 | 7 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 39 | 4.05 | 1.42 |
| 2005 | ARI | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 49.2 | 48 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 5.07 | 1.37 |
| 2006 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| 2007 | CLE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.00 | 1.33 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 2 | .682 | - | 254.2 | 231 | 19 | 103 | 19 | 19 | 175 | 8 | 1 | 120 | 108 | 3.82 | 1.31 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2001 | ARI | 12.60 | 8.10 | 0.90 | 1.56 | 18.0% | 28.0% | 10.0% | 6.30 | 68.2% |
| 2002 | ARI | 6.71 | 3.36 | 0.29 | 2.00 | 9.2% | 18.5% | 9.2% | 3.50 | 68.5% |
| 2003 | ARI | 6.45 | 2.39 | 0.72 | 2.70 | 6.4% | 17.2% | 10.8% | 2.63 | 83.7% |
| 2004 | ARI | 5.71 | 3.84 | 0.73 | 1.49 | 10.0% | 14.8% | 4.9% | 4.36 | 72.8% |
| 2005 | ARI | 5.07 | 3.62 | 1.09 | 1.40 | 9.2% | 12.9% | 3.7% | 5.62 | 65.5% |
| 2006 | ARI | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.3% | 6.7% | -6.7% | 3.00 | 85.7% |
| 2007 | CLE | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 6.00 | 55.6% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 6.18 | 3.64 | 0.67 | 1.70 | 9.5% | 16.1% | 6.6% | 4.24 | 71.4% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2002 | MLB NLDS2 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 1.50 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2002 | NLDS2 | ARI | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 50.0% |