| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2003 | HOU | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2004 | HOU | 69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2006 | HOU | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 124 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2003 | HOU | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2004 | HOU | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | HOU | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS2 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | MLB NLDS2 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | MLB NLCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2005 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2003 | HOU | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 30 | 28 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3.00 | 1.27 |
| 2004 | HOU | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 49.1 | 55 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 4.74 | 1.52 |
| 2005 | HOU | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 20.1 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.66 | 1.38 |
| 2006 | HOU | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 16.1 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 6.06 | 2.14 |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 | - | 116.0 | 129 | 19 | 47 | 12 | 11 | 69 | 7 | 0 | 54 | 53 | 4.11 | 1.52 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2003 | HOU | 4.80 | 3.00 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 8.3% | 13.2% | 5.0% | 3.00 | 83.3% |
| 2004 | HOU | 6.20 | 3.65 | 2.19 | 1.70 | 9.0% | 15.2% | 6.3% | 4.93 | 84.1% |
| 2005 | HOU | 5.31 | 4.43 | 0.44 | 1.20 | 11.5% | 13.8% | 2.3% | 2.66 | 83.9% |
| 2006 | HOU | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.65 | 1.00 | 8.5% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 6.06 | 79.3% |
| MLB Career (4 yrs) | 5.35 | 3.65 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 9.2% | 13.5% | 4.3% | 4.19 | 82.9% |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2004 | MLB NLDS2 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| 2005 | MLB NLDS2 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.20 |
| 2005 | MLB NLCS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2005 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2004 | NLDS2 | HOU | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 4.50 | 75.0% |
| 2005 | NLDS2 | HOU | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | -14.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2005 | NLCS | HOU | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | - |
| 2005 | WS | HOU | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | - |