Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Pitching PS Fielding WBC Pitching MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2015 CIN 33 41 36 4 9 0 1 0 11 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 13 0 .250 .270 .306 .576 2016 CIN 36 5 5 1 1 0 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .200 .200 .800 1.000 2017 CIN 73 12 12 1 2 0 0 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 .167 .167 .417 .583 2018 CIN 55 34 31 5 9 1 0 4 22 10 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 4 .290 .333 .710 1.043 2019 CIN 105 53 48 6 10 2 0 1 15 6 5 2 0 0 5 0 0 17 1 .208 .283 .313 .596 2020 CIN 23 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 2021 CIN 27 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 MLB Career (7 yrs) 352 147 133 20 31 3 1 7 57 24 5 2 5 0 7 0 2 47 5 .233 .282 .429 .710
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K SB% RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2015 CIN .056 .391 0.0% 31.7% 0.00 - 2.75 2.40 .231 .318 .253 87.9 42.9% 0 0.0% 2016 CIN .600 .000 0.0% 40.0% 0.00 - 0.80 5.40 .238 .569 .336 97.0 66.7% 1 33.3% 2017 CIN .250 .167 0.0% 41.7% 0.00 - 0.83 2.25 .210 .465 .277 83.5 20.0% 1 20.0% 2018 CIN .419 .278 5.9% 26.5% 0.22 - 7.33 7.33 .232 .403 .299 93.3 60.0% 4 20.0% 2019 CIN .104 .300 9.4% 32.1% 0.29 71.4% 4.25 2.80 .214 .327 .275 96.5 66.7% 1 3.7% 2020 CIN - - 0.0% 0.0% - - - - - - .728 - - - - 2021 CIN .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 - 0.00 0.00 - - .000 - - - - MLB Career (7 yrs) .195 .304 4.8% 32.0% 0.15 71.4% 15.47 3.66 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2020 MLB NLWC4 CIN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2023 MLB NLDS1 PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2023 MLB NLCS PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2024 MLB ALDS2 KC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Year Team G GS CG SHO NoBB Wins Losses Saves Holds W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2015 CIN 27 21 0 0 - 4 9 0 - .308 - 113.1 131 18 57 6 6 83 4 0 70 68 5.40 1.66 2016 CIN 35 0 0 0 - 2 1 0 - .667 - 50 41 5 13 0 6 48 2 2 16 16 2.88 1.08 2017 CIN 70 0 0 0 - 8 4 2 - .667 - 83 78 9 34 5 4 80 12 1 43 41 4.45 1.35 2018 CIN 45 3 0 0 - 4 2 1 - .667 - 81 78 6 34 2 3 54 2 0 32 28 3.11 1.38 2019 CIN 73 0 0 0 - 1 4 7 - .200 - 83.1 68 9 28 1 2 85 2 0 29 27 2.92 1.15 2020 CIN 18 2 0 0 - 3 1 0 - .750 - 33.2 30 3 17 1 1 35 2 1 17 16 4.28 1.40 2021 CIN 27 0 0 0 - 1 2 4 - .333 - 29 26 2 14 0 1 21 5 0 18 18 5.59 1.38 2022 LAA 18 18 0 0 - 8 6 0 - .571 - 97.2 81 11 44 0 4 85 3 0 48 46 4.24 1.28 2023 DET 18 18 0 0 - 5 7 0 - .417 - 105.2 89 11 27 0 2 83 4 1 44 42 3.58 1.10 2023 PHI 11 7 1 1 - 4 2 1 - .667 - 47.1 49 9 20 0 0 28 0 0 32 29 5.51 1.46 2024 KC 7 6 0 0 - 2 0 0 - 1.000 - 28.2 19 2 12 0 1 22 0 0 6 5 1.57 1.08 2024 TEX 19 18 0 0 - 5 6 0 - .455 - 101.2 82 15 48 0 5 75 3 0 43 43 3.81 1.28 2025 KC 27 26 0 0 - 7 11 0 - .389 - 141.2 149 25 39 0 6 127 12 0 76 73 4.64 1.33 2026 TOR 6 0 0 0 - 0 2 1 - .000 - 11.2 18 4 5 0 0 8 1 0 11 11 8.49 1.97 MLB Career (12 yrs) 401 119 1 1 - 54 57 16 - .486 - 1007.2 939 129 392 15 41 834 52 5 485 463 4.14 1.32
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) FIP xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2015 CIN 6.59 4.53 1.43 1.46 11.1% 16.1% 5.0% 5.56 73.5% - .295 .468 .370 88.8 40.7% 19 5.8% 2016 CIN 8.64 2.34 0.90 3.69 6.4% 23.8% 17.3% 2.88 83.0% - .243 .330 .290 86.4 35.0% 5 4.3% 2017 CIN 8.67 3.69 0.98 2.35 9.4% 22.2% 12.7% 4.66 70.6% - .235 .363 .297 85.0 32.1% 11 4.9% 2018 CIN 6.00 3.78 0.67 1.59 9.9% 15.7% 5.8% 3.56 77.9% - .255 .378 .319 86.8 35.1% 12 5.0% 2019 CIN 9.18 3.02 0.97 3.04 8.2% 24.8% 16.6% 3.13 80.8% - .216 .336 .273 85.3 32.4% 7 3.4% 2020 CIN 9.36 4.54 0.80 2.06 11.6% 23.8% 12.2% 4.54 70.8% - .206 .315 .278 84.0 26.6% 4 4.3% 2021 CIN 6.52 4.34 0.62 1.50 11.2% 16.8% 5.6% 5.59 60.2% - .246 .354 .309 87.3 42.7% 3 3.4% 2022 LAA 7.83 4.05 1.01 1.93 10.7% 20.7% 10.0% 4.42 71.3% - .230 .375 .308 87.9 37.1% 19 6.8% 2023 DET 7.07 2.30 0.94 3.07 6.5% 19.9% 13.4% 3.75 72.1% - .253 .443 .325 89.4 40.3% 37 8.0% 2023 PHI 5.32 3.80 1.71 1.40 9.7% 13.6% 3.9% 6.08 65.6% - 2024 KC 6.91 3.77 0.63 1.83 10.3% 18.8% 8.5% 1.88 89.0% 3.89 .240 .423 .332 88.5 39.5% 30 8.1% 2024 TEX 6.64 4.25 1.33 1.56 11.5% 17.9% 6.4% 3.81 80.7% 5.17 2025 KC 8.07 2.48 1.59 3.26 6.4% 21.0% 14.5% 4.83 74.2% 4.58 .260 .451 .331 89.2 39.3% 38 8.8% 2026 TOR 6.17 3.86 3.09 1.60 8.8% 14.0% 5.3% 8.49 69.0% 7.46 .300 .493 .372 91.0 46.4% 43 9.2% MLB Career (12 yrs) 7.45 3.50 1.15 2.13 9.2% 19.5% 10.3% 4.33 74.5% - - - - - - - -
Postseason Pitching Year Round Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2020 MLB NLWC4 CIN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.2 2 0 0 0 1 6 1 0 0 0 - 0.75 2023 MLB NLDS1 PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2.00 2023 MLB NLCS PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 1.20 2024 MLB ALDS2 KC 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 2.1 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 3.86 1.71
Sabermetrics Year Round Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2020 NLWC4 CIN 20.25 0.00 0.00 - 0.0% 54.5% 54.5% 0.00 100.0% .120 .135 .167 94.5 50.0% 0 0.0% 2023 NLDS1 PHI 0.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 20.0% 0.0% -20.0% 0.00 100.0% .293 .392 .367 85.9 37.5% 0 0.0% 2023 NLCS PHI 5.40 5.40 0.00 1.00 16.7% 16.7% 0.0% 0.00 100.0% 2024 ALDS2 KC 11.57 3.86 0.00 3.00 8.3% 25.0% 16.7% 3.86 75.0% .338 .409 .365 89.1 50.0% 0 0.0%