| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2007 | CWS | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2007 | CWS | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2008 | MLB ALDS2 | CWS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2004 | SEA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | - | 32.2 | 30 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 4.13 | 1.68 |
| 2005 | SEA | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .000 | - | 57 | 54 | 13 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 5.21 | 1.68 |
| 2006 | CWS | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .625 | - | 54 | 46 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 3.33 | 1.24 |
| 2007 | CWS | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .500 | - | 56.1 | 59 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 4.79 | 1.51 |
| 2008 | CWS | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .625 | - | 67.1 | 48 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 2009 | CWS | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | .667 | - | 72.1 | 58 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 2.74 | 1.08 |
| 2010 | CWS | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | .556 | - | 60.2 | 41 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 2.67 | 1.01 |
| 2011 | CWS | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .286 | - | 59.2 | 60 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 3.32 | 1.36 |
| 2012 | CWS | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .286 | - | 65 | 63 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 3.46 | 1.23 |
| 2013 | BOS | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 15.1 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.52 | 1.76 |
| 2013 | CWS | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 28 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 3.86 | 1.25 |
| 2014 | NYY | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 24.2 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 2.55 | 1.18 |
| 2014 | WSH | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 11.1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.06 |
| 2015 | WSH | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | - | 41.1 | 33 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2.18 | 1.06 |
| 2016 | SD | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 17 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 5.82 | 1.65 |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 748 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 23 | .439 | - | 662.2 | 594 | 52 | 251 | 37 | 20 | 642 | 28 | 0 | 273 | 251 | 3.41 | 1.28 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2004 | SEA | 8.27 | 6.89 | 0.55 | 1.20 | 16.9% | 20.3% | 3.4% | 4.13 | 76.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005 | SEA | 9.00 | 6.63 | 2.05 | 1.36 | 16.0% | 21.8% | 5.7% | 5.21 | 81.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2006 | CWS | 8.17 | 3.50 | 0.83 | 2.33 | 9.3% | 21.6% | 12.3% | 3.33 | 78.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007 | CWS | 8.79 | 4.15 | 0.64 | 2.12 | 10.4% | 22.1% | 11.6% | 4.95 | 68.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008 | CWS | 10.29 | 2.54 | 0.67 | 4.05 | 7.1% | 28.7% | 21.6% | 2.67 | 79.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 | CWS | 10.82 | 2.49 | 0.62 | 4.35 | 6.9% | 29.9% | 23.0% | 2.74 | 79.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | CWS | 12.02 | 2.97 | 0.45 | 4.05 | 8.4% | 33.9% | 25.5% | 2.67 | 76.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | CWS | 9.50 | 3.17 | 0.45 | 3.00 | 8.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 5.13 | 61.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | CWS | 7.34 | 2.35 | 0.55 | 3.12 | 6.4% | 19.9% | 13.5% | 3.74 | 72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | BOS | 5.28 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 7.0% | 12.7% | 5.6% | 3.52 | 77.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | CWS | 6.75 | 3.21 | 1.29 | 2.10 | 8.6% | 18.1% | 9.5% | 4.50 | 73.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | NYY | 7.30 | 2.19 | 0.00 | 3.33 | 5.6% | 18.7% | 13.1% | 3.28 | 72.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | WSH | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 4.4% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WSH | 5.01 | 2.40 | 0.44 | 2.09 | 6.4% | 13.5% | 7.0% | 2.61 | 78.2% | .274 | .402 | .315 | 86.5 | 39.5% | 6 | 5.0% |
| 2016 | SD | 4.76 | 3.18 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 7.8% | 11.7% | 3.9% | 6.35 | 64.9% | .284 | .449 | .346 | 90.1 | 45.6% | 4 | 7.0% |
| MLB Career (13 yrs) | 8.72 | 3.41 | 0.71 | 2.56 | 9.0% | 22.9% | 14.0% | 3.71 | 74.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2008 | MLB ALDS2 | CWS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.20 |
| 2014 | MLB NLDS1 | WSH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 2.14 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2008 | ALDS2 | CWS | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | NLDS1 | WSH | 3.86 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 16.7% | 8.3% | -8.3% | 3.86 | 80.0% |