Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2025 | MLB ALWC1 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2018 | SEA | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 8.1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.16 | 1.80 |
| 2019 | SEA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 22.1 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 5.64 | 1.43 |
| 2022 | SEA | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 1.000 | - | 54 | 43 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 4.17 | 1.13 |
| 2023 | SEA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 1.78 |
| 2024 | NYM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | .000 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 36.00 | 5.00 |
| 2024 | TEX | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 22.2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 4.37 | 1.06 |
| 2025 | CLE | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | .556 | - | 54.2 | 44 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 4.12 | 1.08 |
| 2026 | CLE | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | .400 | - | 66.2 | 66 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 28 | 3.78 | 1.31 |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 237 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | 10 | 3 | - | .600 | - | 238.2 | 211 | 29 | 88 | 4 | 17 | 251 | 6 | 2 | 126 | 113 | 4.26 | 1.25 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | FIP | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2018 | SEA | 4.32 | 2.16 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 2.16 | 87.5% | - | .335 | .483 | .379 | 88.3 | 36.7% | 2 | 6.7% |
| 2019 | SEA | 8.46 | 4.84 | 2.01 | 1.75 | 11.9% | 20.8% | 8.9% | 6.04 | 70.4% | - | .252 | .495 | .365 | 88.2 | 41.8% | 7 | 12.7% |
| 2022 | SEA | 10.67 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 3.56 | 8.2% | 29.2% | 21.0% | 4.33 | 75.5% | - | .219 | .385 | .298 | 86.0 | 31.1% | 10 | 7.4% |
| 2023 | SEA | 13.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 27.9% | 30.2% | 2.3% | 4.00 | 82.2% | - | .156 | .393 | .349 | 91.4 | 33.3% | 3 | 16.7% |
| 2024 | NYM | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 45.00 | 0.0% | 4.16 | .256 | .386 | .309 | 85.6 | 34.3% | 4 | 6.0% |
| 2024 | TEX | 9.13 | 2.78 | 0.79 | 3.29 | 7.6% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 5.16 | 54.1% | 3.34 |
| 2025 | CLE | 9.22 | 2.47 | 0.66 | 3.73 | 6.6% | 24.8% | 18.1% | 4.77 | 59.9% | 3.13 | .232 | .341 | .290 | 85.5 | 34.0% | 9 | 6.0% |
| 2026 | CLE | 9.31 | 2.83 | 0.94 | 3.29 | 7.3% | 23.9% | 16.6% | 4.32 | 73.3% | 3.60 | .235 | .384 | .305 | 87.2 | 38.3% | 15 | 7.8% |
| MLB Career (7 yrs) | 9.47 | 3.32 | 1.09 | 2.85 | 8.6% | 24.7% | 16.0% | 4.75 | 69.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2022 | MLB ALWC2 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 0.75 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | MLB ALWC1 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.50 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2022 | ALWC2 | SEA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 0.0% | .248 | .421 | .284 | 94.4 | 66.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | ALDS2 | SEA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.00 | - |
| 2025 | ALWC1 | CLE | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .021 | .024 | .243 | 66.1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | .265 | .492 | .417 | 73.7 | 33.3% | 0 | 0.0% |