Hiromi Matsunaga
Hiromi Matsunaga
Third Baseman / ShortstopRight/Switch
A professional 3B SS.He totaled 1,904 H, 203 HR, 855 RBI and 239 SB in his NPB career.In 1985, he recorded .320 AVG, 154 H, 38 SB and .963 OPS, and excelled at the plate.He earned 1× stolen-base title, 5× Best Nine (NPB) and 4× Golden Glove Award (NPB).
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 阪急 オリックス | 73 | 105 | 92 | 15 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4 | .326 | .404 | .424 | .828 |
| 1982 | 阪急 オリックス | 128 | 451 | 398 | 58 | 94 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 151 | 44 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 57 | 9 | .236 | .307 | .379 | .686 |
| 1983 | 阪急 オリックス | 122 | 493 | 427 | 58 | 120 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 220 | 74 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 9 | .281 | .361 | .515 | .876 |
| 1984 | 阪急 オリックス | 125 | 525 | 458 | 84 | 142 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 235 | 70 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 57 | 10 | .310 | .388 | .513 | .901 |
| 1985 | 阪急 オリックス | 130 | 572 | 481 | 94 | 154 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 260 | 87 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 81 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 8 | .320 | .422 | .541 | .963 |
| 1986 | 阪急 オリックス | 130 | 567 | 492 | 80 | 148 | 31 | 3 | 19 | 242 | 75 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 7 | 3 | 88 | 15 | .301 | .390 | .492 | .882 |
| 1987 | 阪急 オリックス | 114 | 444 | 393 | 59 | 114 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 173 | 45 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 64 | 12 | .290 | .367 | .440 | .807 |
| 1988 | 阪急 オリックス | 130 | 551 | 473 | 78 | 154 | 27 | 3 | 16 | 235 | 77 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 72 | 16 | 1 | 52 | 13 | .326 | .412 | .497 | .909 |
| 1989 | 阪急 オリックス | 124 | 573 | 470 | 106 | 145 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 232 | 60 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 12 | 5 | 78 | 8 | .309 | .431 | .494 | .924 |
| 1990 | 阪急 オリックス | 128 | 602 | 518 | 103 | 147 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 244 | 70 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 78 | 8 | 3 | 120 | 10 | .284 | .379 | .471 | .850 |
| 1991 | 阪急 オリックス | 130 | 568 | 484 | 74 | 152 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 233 | 76 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 81 | 11 | .314 | .404 | .481 | .885 |
| 1992 | 阪急 オリックス | 118 | 540 | 473 | 72 | 141 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 192 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 3 | .298 | .379 | .406 | .785 |
| 1993 | Hanshin | 80 | 340 | 303 | 51 | 89 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 129 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 5 | .294 | .357 | .426 | .783 |
| 1994 | Daiei | 116 | 541 | 477 | 74 | 150 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 202 | 55 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 5 | .314 | .390 | .423 | .813 |
| 1995 | Daiei | 87 | 363 | 320 | 28 | 76 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 102 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 6 | .238 | .319 | .319 | .638 |
| 1996 | Daiei | 66 | 236 | 207 | 19 | 45 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 3 | .217 | .290 | .329 | .619 |
| 1997 | Daiei | 15 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .125 | .344 | .292 | .635 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | 1816 | 7505 | 6490 | 1059 | 1904 | 341 | 55 | 203 | 2964 | 855 | 239 | 94 | 43 | 38 | 886 | 71 | 47 | 1046 | 131 | .293 | .380 | .457 | .837 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 阪急 オリックス | .098 | .350 | 7.6% | 9.5% | 0.80 | 57.1% | 14.82 | 5.72 |
| 1982 | 阪急 オリックス | .143 | .248 | 8.2% | 12.6% | 0.65 | 77.8% | 45.47 | 3.71 |
| 1983 | 阪急 オリックス | .234 | .267 | 9.9% | 8.1% | 1.23 | 60.6% | 78.11 | 6.22 |
| 1984 | 阪急 オリックス | .203 | .319 | 10.5% | 10.9% | 0.96 | 80.8% | 90.24 | 7.21 |
| 1985 | 阪急 オリックス | .220 | .330 | 14.2% | 12.2% | 1.16 | 76.0% | 108.72 | 8.36 |
| 1986 | 阪急 オリックス | .191 | .334 | 12.3% | 15.5% | 0.80 | 69.0% | 93.87 | 6.85 |
| 1987 | 阪急 オリックス | .150 | .323 | 10.1% | 14.4% | 0.70 | 69.2% | 62.80 | 5.69 |
| 1988 | 阪急 オリックス | .171 | .337 | 13.1% | 9.4% | 1.38 | 73.3% | 97.45 | 7.72 |
| 1989 | 阪急 オリックス | .185 | .341 | 16.8% | 13.6% | 1.23 | 70.0% | 98.78 | 7.82 |
| 1990 | 阪急 オリックス | .187 | .332 | 13.0% | 19.9% | 0.65 | 76.5% | 92.11 | 6.34 |
| 1991 | 阪急 オリックス | .167 | .351 | 13.2% | 14.3% | 0.93 | 83.3% | 94.62 | 7.22 |
| 1992 | 阪急 オリックス | .108 | .343 | 11.5% | 13.0% | 0.89 | 71.4% | 72.85 | 5.70 |
| 1993 | Hanshin | .132 | .354 | 9.1% | 20.6% | 0.44 | 60.0% | 46.35 | 5.56 |
| 1994 | Daiei | .109 | .357 | 11.1% | 13.5% | 0.82 | 53.3% | 78.99 | 6.22 |
| 1995 | Daiei | .081 | .284 | 10.5% | 16.8% | 0.62 | 62.5% | 32.48 | 3.41 |
| 1996 | Daiei | .111 | .266 | 8.9% | 20.3% | 0.44 | 75.0% | 19.68 | 3.07 |
| 1997 | Daiei | .167 | .125 | 23.5% | 20.6% | 1.14 | 50.0% | 2.41 | 2.71 |
| NPB Career (17 yrs) | .109 | .321 | 10.4% | 17.1% | 0.61 | 58.8% | 177.75 | 4.70 | |