| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2011 | MIL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | MIL | 78 | 256 | 233 | 22 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 95 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 5 | .266 | .321 | .408 | .729 |
| 2013 | MIL | 67 | 202 | 183 | 13 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 52 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 2 | .169 | .236 | .284 | .520 |
| 2014 | MIL | 52 | 126 | 111 | 14 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 4 | .234 | .320 | .387 | .707 |
| 2015 | MIL | 79 | 256 | 229 | 19 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 6 | .210 | .282 | .293 | .575 |
| 2016 | MIL | 76 | 253 | 208 | 21 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 56 | 6 | .202 | .332 | .351 | .683 |
| 2017 | LAA | 138 | 471 | 429 | 43 | 95 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 158 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 119 | 12 | .221 | .276 | .368 | .645 |
| 2018 | HOU | 41 | 114 | 108 | 15 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | .231 | .257 | .398 | .655 |
| 2018 | LAA | 78 | 290 | 265 | 24 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 88 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 73 | 3 | .223 | .284 | .332 | .616 |
| 2019 | CHC | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 |
| 2019 | HOU | 27 | 98 | 84 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | .202 | .316 | .464 | .781 |
| 2019 | KC | 74 | 263 | 238 | 26 | 54 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 9 | .227 | .291 | .366 | .657 |
| 2020 | HOU | 47 | 165 | 135 | 19 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 2 | .215 | .350 | .378 | .727 |
| 2021 | HOU | 125 | 426 | 373 | 40 | 64 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 112 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 127 | 9 | .172 | .272 | .300 | .573 |
| 2022 | HOU | 113 | 379 | 344 | 40 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 121 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 116 | 6 | .186 | .248 | .352 | .600 |
| 2023 | HOU | 117 | 407 | 362 | 33 | 69 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 126 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 139 | 10 | .191 | .258 | .348 | .606 |
| 2024 | CWS | 48 | 147 | 135 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 5 | .119 | .174 | .230 | .403 |
| 2025 | SD | 64 | 161 | 147 | 11 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 3 | .204 | .245 | .327 | .572 |
| MLB Career (15 yrs) | 1231 | 4028 | 3596 | 369 | 731 | 138 | 4 | 119 | 1234 | 384 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 10 | 304 | 17 | 67 | 1107 | 89 | .203 | .277 | .343 | .620 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2011 | MIL | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | MIL | .142 | .320 | 6.6% | 21.9% | 0.30 | 50.0% | 30.02 | 4.48 |
| 2013 | MIL | .115 | .214 | 6.4% | 26.2% | 0.25 | - | 11.67 | 2.01 |
| 2014 | MIL | .153 | .293 | 8.7% | 25.4% | 0.34 | - | 13.04 | 3.91 |
| 2015 | MIL | .083 | .272 | 9.0% | 25.4% | 0.35 | 0.0% | 18.88 | 2.67 |
| 2016 | MIL | .149 | .234 | 13.8% | 22.1% | 0.63 | 100.0% | 23.13 | 3.55 |
| 2017 | LAA | .147 | .273 | 3.2% | 25.3% | 0.13 | 0.0% | 39.14 | 2.96 |
| 2018 | HOU | .167 | .263 | 2.6% | 21.9% | 0.12 | - | 10.85 | 3.25 |
| 2018 | LAA | .109 | .287 | 4.5% | 25.2% | 0.18 | 0.0% | 22.79 | 2.90 |
| 2019 | CHC | .000 | .000 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | HOU | .262 | .212 | 13.3% | 26.5% | 0.50 | - | 12.06 | 4.72 |
| 2019 | KC | .139 | .270 | 6.5% | 20.9% | 0.31 | - | 24.22 | 3.34 |
| 2020 | HOU | .163 | .295 | 16.4% | 30.9% | 0.53 | 100.0% | 17.63 | 4.33 |
| 2021 | HOU | .129 | .221 | 11.0% | 29.8% | 0.37 | - | 29.60 | 2.51 |
| 2022 | HOU | .166 | .228 | 5.8% | 30.6% | 0.19 | - | 28.43 | 2.63 |
| 2023 | HOU | .157 | .260 | 7.4% | 34.2% | 0.22 | - | 31.82 | 2.73 |
| 2024 | CWS | .111 | .150 | 5.4% | 34.7% | 0.16 | - | 5.20 | 1.11 |
| 2025 | SD | .122 | .302 | 5.0% | 35.4% | 0.14 | - | 11.77 | 2.52 |
| MLB Career (15 yrs) | .140 | .257 | 7.5% | 27.5% | 0.27 | 37.5% | 327.48 | 2.93 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2018 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .125 | .125 | .500 | .250 |
| 2018 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 4 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .258 |
| 2019 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
| 2019 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .500 |
| 2019 | MLB WS | HOU | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 | .375 | .714 | .661 |
| 2020 | MLB ALWC3 | HOU | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2020 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 4 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .143 | .200 | .357 | .343 |
| 2020 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 7 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .214 | .389 | .500 | .603 |
| 2021 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .067 | .067 | .067 | .133 |
| 2021 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 6 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .071 | .235 | .071 | .307 |
| 2021 | MLB WS | HOU | 6 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .235 | .263 | .235 | .498 |
| 2022 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2022 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .286 | .500 | .571 | .786 |
| 2022 | MLB WS | HOU | 5 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 | .250 | .200 | .450 |
| 2023 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 |
| 2023 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2018 | ALDS2 | HOU | .375 | .000 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 2018 | ALCS | HOU | .182 | .125 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.67 |
| 2019 | ALDS1 | HOU | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 0.80 | 7.20 |
| 2019 | ALCS | HOU | .250 | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 2019 | WS | HOU | .429 | .200 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | 1.88 | 10.13 |
| 2020 | ALWC3 | HOU | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.64 |
| 2020 | ALDS2 | HOU | .214 | .200 | 0.0% | 53.3% | 0.00 | 0.71 | 1.61 |
| 2020 | ALCS | HOU | .286 | .429 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 0.57 | 2.72 | 6.13 |
| 2021 | ALDS1 | HOU | .000 | .111 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| 2021 | ALCS | HOU | .000 | .100 | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.28 |
| 2021 | WS | HOU | .000 | .333 | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | 1.11 | 2.14 |
| 2022 | ALDS2 | HOU | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.64 |
| 2022 | ALCS | HOU | .286 | .400 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | 1.78 | 9.60 |
| 2022 | WS | HOU | .000 | .273 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.35 |
| 2023 | ALDS2 | HOU | .000 | .000 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | ALCS | HOU | .000 | .000 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MIL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.00 |
| 2023 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 36.00 | 6.00 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.00 | 3.50 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|
| 2014 | MIL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | HOU | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | -10.0% | 36.00 | 53.6% |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | -7.1% | 18.00 | 60.6% |