Mario Santiago
Mario Santiago
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including SK.He played in NPB during the 2010s.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SK | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 401 | 95.1 | 88 | 6 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 76 | 16.2 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.32 | 1.62 |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 401 | 95.1 | 88 | 6 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 3.40 | 1.33 |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 76 | 16.2 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.32 | 1.62 | |
| Career | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .684 | 878 | 207.1 | 196 | 14 | 85 | 4 | 10 | 105 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 80 | 3.47 | 1.36 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SK | 4.63 | 3.68 | 0.57 | 1.26 | 9.7% | 12.2% | 2.5% | 3.59 | 76.1% |
| 2015 | Hanshin | 3.78 | 3.78 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 9.2% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 78.5% |
| KBO:1年 | KBO:1年 | 4.63 | 3.68 | 0.57 | 1.26 | 9.7% | 12.2% | 2.5% | 3.59 | 76.1% |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 3.78 | 3.78 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 9.2% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 78.5% | |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |