| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2015 | ATL | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2015 | ATL | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .118 | .137 | .112 | 62.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (1 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2015 | ATL | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | .200 | - | 26.1 | 30 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 5.13 | 1.59 |
| 2019 | CWS | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | .429 | - | 50.2 | 60 | 12 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 39 | 6.93 | 1.84 |
| 2020 | 富邦 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .667 | 226 | 52.0 | 39 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | 富邦 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .333 | 219 | 49.0 | 46 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
| 2022 | NYY | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 8.1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.16 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | PIT | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | .667 | - | 32.2 | 25 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 4.96 | 1.32 |
| 2023 | 楽天 (NPB) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 81.00 | 9.00 |
| 2024 | 楽天 (CPBL) | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .692 | 389 | 84.2 | 99 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 39 | 4.15 | 1.62 |
| CPBL:3年 | CPBL:3年 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .640 | 834 | 185.2 | 184 | 9 | 83 | 0 | 17 | 196 | 14 | 2 | 92 | 70 | 3.39 | 1.44 |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 58 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 9 | 1 | - | .400 | - | 118.0 | 122 | 18 | 66 | 4 | 7 | 105 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 74 | 5.64 | 1.59 |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .692 | 397 | 85.1 | 103 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 6 | 1 | 57 | 45 | 4.75 | 1.68 |
| Career | 127 | 81 | 0 | 0 | - | 38 | 27 | 1 | - | .585 | - | 490.0 | 494 | 36 | 234 | 4 | 41 | 497 | 31 | 5 | 269 | 220 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2015 | ATL | 6.49 | 4.10 | 1.37 | 1.58 | 9.9% | 15.7% | 5.8% | 5.81 | 71.1% | .292 | .479 | .377 | 91.9 | 48.1% | 7 | 8.6% |
| 2019 | CWS | 7.82 | 5.86 | 2.13 | 1.33 | 14.0% | 18.7% | 4.7% | 6.93 | 71.2% | .285 | .495 | .373 | 88.2 | 40.4% | 13 | 8.9% |
| 2020 | 富邦 | 10.73 | 4.50 | 0.35 | 2.38 | 11.5% | 27.4% | 15.9% | 3.46 | 74.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | 富邦 | 11.76 | 3.49 | 0.55 | 3.37 | 8.7% | 29.2% | 20.5% | 3.86 | 74.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYY | 8.64 | 3.24 | 0.00 | 2.67 | 8.6% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 2.16 | 80.0% | .229 | .326 | .299 | 84.6 | 36.7% | 4 | 3.7% |
| 2022 | PIT | 9.37 | 4.96 | 0.55 | 1.89 | 12.9% | 24.3% | 11.4% | 5.79 | 57.9% |
| 2023 | 楽天 (NPB) | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 81.00 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | 楽天 (CPBL) | 7.44 | 4.04 | 0.43 | 1.84 | 9.8% | 18.0% | 8.2% | 5.42 | 67.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| CPBL:3年 | CPBL:3年 | 9.50 | 4.02 | 0.44 | 2.36 | 10.0% | 23.5% | 13.5% | 4.46 | 70.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| MLB Career (3 yrs) | 8.01 | 5.03 | 1.37 | 1.59 | 12.4% | 19.8% | 7.3% | 6.03 | 68.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| NPB Career (2 yrs) | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 81.00 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |