Manny Acosta
Manny Acosta
PitcherRight/Right
A P for clubs including NYM.He totaled 233 G in his MLB career.
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | NoBB | Wins | Losses | Saves | Holds | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 23.2 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2.28 | 1.14 |
| 2008 | ATL | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | - | .375 | - | 53 | 48 | 7 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 3.57 | 1.40 |
| 2009 | ATL | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | .500 | - | 37.1 | 45 | 4 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 4.34 | 1.71 |
| 2010 | NYM | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | .600 | - | 39.2 | 30 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 2.95 | 1.21 |
| 2011 | NYM | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | - | .800 | - | 47 | 50 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 3.45 | 1.38 |
| 2012 | NYM | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | .250 | - | 47.1 | 48 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 6.46 | 1.54 |
| 2013 | Giants | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 57 | 13.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5.54 | 1.46 |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 13 | 9 | - | .500 | - | 248.0 | 234 | 30 | 117 | 10 | 8 | 219 | 14 | 0 | 122 | 110 | 3.99 | 1.42 | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 57 | 13.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5.54 | 1.46 | |
| Career | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | 13 | 9 | - | .519 | - | 261.0 | 249 | 34 | 121 | 10 | 8 | 231 | 14 | 1 | 130 | 118 | 4.07 | 1.42 | |
| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | 8.37 | 5.32 | 0.76 | 1.57 | 15.1% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 2.28 | 86.8% |
| 2008 | ATL | 5.26 | 4.42 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 11.5% | 13.7% | 2.2% | 4.25 | 76.7% |
| 2009 | ATL | 7.71 | 4.58 | 0.96 | 1.68 | 10.9% | 18.4% | 7.5% | 4.58 | 77.8% |
| 2010 | NYM | 9.53 | 4.08 | 0.91 | 2.33 | 11.5% | 26.8% | 15.3% | 2.95 | 82.5% |
| 2011 | NYM | 8.81 | 2.87 | 1.15 | 3.07 | 7.4% | 22.5% | 15.2% | 4.02 | 78.5% |
| 2012 | NYM | 8.75 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.84 | 11.6% | 21.3% | 9.7% | 7.23 | 57.4% |
| 2013 | Giants | 8.31 | 2.77 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 7.0% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 5.54 | 82.1% |
| MLB Career (6 yrs) | 7.95 | 4.25 | 1.09 | 1.87 | 10.9% | 20.5% | 9.5% | 4.43 | 74.8% | |
| NPB Career (1 yrs) | 8.31 | 2.77 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 7.0% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 5.54 | 82.1% | |
| Career | 7.97 | 4.17 | 1.17 | 1.91 | 10.7% | 20.5% | 9.8% | 4.48 | 75.1% | |