Batting Pitching Fielding PS Batting PS Pitching PS Fielding MLB Awards Records Profile
Year Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2009 SF 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2010 SF 20 44 39 2 7 1 0 0 8 3 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 11 1 .179 .220 .205 .425 2011 SF 35 75 59 5 7 4 0 0 11 3 0 0 11 0 5 0 0 18 0 .119 .188 .186 .374 2012 SF 32 75 68 4 11 1 0 2 18 6 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 25 0 .162 .174 .265 .439 2013 SF 31 69 56 3 6 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 7 1 5 0 0 30 1 .107 .177 .107 .285 2014 SF 34 78 66 10 17 2 0 4 31 15 0 0 8 1 2 0 1 29 0 .258 .286 .470 .755 2015 SF 36 81 77 9 19 2 0 5 36 9 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 27 1 .247 .275 .468 .743 2016 SF 36 97 86 8 16 6 0 3 31 9 0 0 0 1 10 0 0 43 1 .186 .268 .360 .629 2017 SF 17 36 34 4 7 0 0 3 16 5 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 11 1 .206 .250 .471 .721 2018 SF 22 46 44 2 7 2 0 0 9 4 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 20 0 .159 .174 .205 .378 2019 SF 37 76 63 4 8 0 0 2 14 4 0 0 4 0 9 0 0 40 0 .127 .236 .222 .458 2021 ARI 28 52 39 3 4 1 0 0 5 3 0 0 2 1 9 0 1 29 0 .103 .280 .128 .408 MLB Career (12 yrs) 332 731 633 54 109 19 0 19 185 65 0 0 42 5 49 0 2 284 5 .172 .232 .292 .524
Sabermetrics Year Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2009 SF .000 .000 0.0% 50.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2010 SF .026 .250 4.5% 25.0% 0.18 1.76 1.32 - - - - - - - 2011 SF .068 .171 6.7% 24.0% 0.28 2.06 0.88 - - - - - - - 2012 SF .103 .220 1.3% 33.3% 0.04 3.13 1.34 - - - - - - - 2013 SF .000 .222 7.2% 43.5% 0.17 1.08 0.50 - - - - - - - 2014 SF .212 .382 2.6% 37.2% 0.07 8.66 4.03 - - - - - - - 2015 SF .221 .311 3.7% 33.3% 0.11 9.90 4.46 .201 .387 .269 88.5 38.6% 5 11.4% 2016 SF .174 .317 10.3% 44.3% 0.23 8.40 3.15 .153 .265 .226 90.1 42.9% 3 8.6% 2017 SF .265 .200 5.6% 30.6% 0.18 4.00 3.86 .257 .569 .361 89.2 45.0% 4 20.0% 2018 SF .045 .280 2.2% 43.5% 0.05 1.60 1.14 .148 .224 .168 91.0 54.2% 0 0.0% 2019 SF .095 .286 11.8% 52.6% 0.23 3.31 1.51 .115 .209 .203 88.6 56.5% 2 8.7% 2021 ARI .026 .364 17.3% 55.8% 0.31 1.35 0.96 .092 .143 .217 79.8 23.1% 1 7.7% MLB Career (12 yrs) .120 .269 6.7% 38.9% 0.17 42.86 2.01 - - - - - - -
Postseason Batting Year Round Team G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR TB RBI SB CS SH SF BB IBB HBP SO GDP AVG OBP SLG OPS 2010 MLB NLDS2 SF 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2010 MLB NLCS SF 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2010 MLB WS SF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2012 MLB NLDS2 SF 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2012 MLB NLCS SF 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2012 MLB WS SF 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2014 MLB NLWC SF 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2014 MLB NLDS1 SF 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 .000 .500 .000 .500 2014 MLB NLCS SF 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2014 MLB WS SF 3 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2016 MLB NLWC SF 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 2016 MLB NLDS1 SF 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Sabermetrics Year Round Team ISO BABIP BB% K% BB/K RC RC27 xBA xSLG xwOBA Exit velocity HardHit% Barrels Barrel% 2010 NLDS2 SF .000 .000 0.0% 50.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2010 NLCS SF .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2010 WS SF - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2012 NLDS2 SF .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2012 NLCS SF .000 - 0.0% 100.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2012 WS SF .000 .000 0.0% 50.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2014 NLWC SF .000 .000 0.0% 75.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2014 NLDS1 SF .000 - 50.0% 50.0% 1.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2014 NLCS SF .000 .000 0.0% 33.3% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2014 WS SF .000 .000 0.0% 50.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 - - - - - - - 2016 NLWC SF .000 .000 0.0% 25.0% 0.00 0.00 0.00 .201 .629 .338 92.6 66.7% 1 33.3% 2016 NLDS1 SF .000 .000 0.0% 0.0% - 0.00 0.00
Year Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% BF Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2009 SF 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 - 10 8 2 3 1 0 10 0 0 2 2 1.80 1.10 2010 SF 18 18 0 0 7 6 0 .538 - 111 119 11 26 2 5 86 1 1 40 37 3.00 1.31 2011 SF 33 33 0 0 13 13 0 .500 - 204.2 202 12 46 5 5 191 0 1 82 73 3.21 1.21 2012 SF 32 32 2 1 16 11 0 .593 - 208.1 183 23 49 6 7 191 3 2 87 78 3.37 1.11 2013 SF 31 31 0 0 13 9 0 .591 - 201.1 146 15 62 6 6 199 6 0 68 62 2.77 1.03 2014 SF 33 33 4 2 18 10 0 .643 - 217.1 194 21 43 3 6 219 4 1 81 72 2.98 1.09 2015 SF 32 32 4 2 18 9 0 .667 - 218.1 181 21 39 2 7 234 1 0 73 71 2.93 1.01 2016 SF 34 34 4 1 15 9 0 .625 - 226.2 179 26 54 0 8 251 4 1 79 69 2.74 1.03 2017 SF 17 17 1 0 4 9 0 .308 - 111 101 17 20 3 3 101 0 0 41 41 3.32 1.09 2018 SF 21 21 0 0 6 7 0 .462 - 129.2 118 14 43 3 5 109 3 1 51 47 3.26 1.24 2019 SF 34 34 0 0 9 9 0 .500 - 207.2 191 30 43 3 10 203 3 0 99 90 3.90 1.13 2020 ARI 9 9 0 0 1 4 0 .200 - 41.2 47 13 13 2 6 30 0 0 31 30 6.48 1.44 2021 ARI 26 26 1 1 7 10 0 .412 - 146.1 134 24 39 2 11 124 2 1 82 76 4.67 1.18 2022 ARI 30 30 0 0 7 15 0 .318 - 158.2 179 25 49 0 9 112 2 0 97 86 4.88 1.44 2023 ARI 4 4 0 0 0 3 0 .000 - 16.2 25 4 15 0 1 10 0 0 20 19 10.26 2.40 MLB Career (15 yrs) 358 355 16 7 134 124 0 .519 - 2209.1 2007 258 544 38 89 2070 29 8 933 853 3.47 1.15
Sabermetrics Year Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2009 SF 9.00 2.70 1.80 3.33 7.5% 25.0% 17.5% 1.80 109.8% - - - - - - - 2010 SF 6.97 2.11 0.89 3.31 5.5% 18.2% 12.7% 3.24 81.7% - - - - - - - 2011 SF 8.40 2.02 0.53 4.15 5.5% 22.6% 17.2% 3.61 72.4% - - - - - - - 2012 SF 8.25 2.12 0.99 3.90 5.8% 22.5% 16.7% 3.76 73.5% - - - - - - - 2013 SF 8.90 2.77 0.67 3.21 7.7% 24.8% 17.1% 3.04 75.6% - - - - - - - 2014 SF 9.07 1.78 0.87 5.09 4.9% 25.1% 20.2% 3.35 75.8% - - - - - - - 2015 SF 9.65 1.61 0.87 6.00 4.5% 26.9% 22.4% 3.01 77.9% .232 .364 .278 87.3 35.9% 28 5.7% 2016 SF 9.97 2.14 1.03 4.65 5.9% 27.5% 21.6% 3.14 79.2% .218 .377 .281 88.4 36.2% 40 7.7% 2017 SF 8.19 1.62 1.38 5.05 4.4% 22.4% 18.0% 3.32 82.8% .251 .435 .306 88.4 38.4% 26 9.0% 2018 SF 7.57 2.98 0.97 2.53 7.8% 19.8% 12.0% 3.54 78.6% .248 .426 .321 88.1 38.7% 33 9.1% 2019 SF 8.80 1.86 1.30 4.72 5.1% 24.1% 19.0% 4.29 71.8% .254 .459 .320 90.0 45.5% 53 9.9% 2020 ARI 6.48 2.81 2.81 2.31 6.8% 15.8% 8.9% 6.70 73.2% .302 .608 .409 89.5 40.4% 21 14.9% 2021 ARI 7.63 2.40 1.48 3.18 6.4% 20.2% 13.9% 5.04 67.8% .241 .437 .319 88.1 38.7% 33 7.6% 2022 ARI 6.35 2.78 1.42 2.29 7.0% 16.0% 9.0% 5.50 69.3% .276 .512 .364 89.6 43.2% 52 9.8% 2023 ARI 5.40 8.10 2.16 0.67 16.7% 11.1% -5.6% 10.80 59.3% .327 .576 .430 89.4 43.8% 8 12.5% MLB Career (15 yrs) 8.43 2.22 1.05 3.81 6.0% 22.8% 16.8% 3.80 74.9% - - - - - - -
Postseason Pitching Year Round Team G GS CG SHO Wins Losses Saves W% Innings H HR BB IBB HBP SO WP BK R ER ERA WHIP 2010 MLB NLDS2 SF 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 6 6 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 2 2 3.00 1.17 2010 MLB NLCS SF 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 6.2 9 0 2 1 1 7 0 0 3 3 4.05 1.65 2010 MLB WS SF 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 8 3 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 0.63 2012 MLB NLDS2 SF 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 4.1 7 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 4 8.31 1.85 2012 MLB NLCS SF 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 3.2 8 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 6 6 14.73 2.45 2012 MLB WS SF 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 2 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 - 0.57 2014 MLB NLWC SF 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1.000 9 4 0 1 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 - 0.56 2014 MLB NLDS1 SF 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 .000 7 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 3 2 2.57 1.00 2014 MLB NLCS SF 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 1.000 15.2 9 2 3 0 1 12 0 0 3 3 1.72 0.77 2014 MLB WS SF 3 2 1 1 2 0 1 1.000 21 9 1 1 0 1 17 0 0 1 1 0.43 0.48 2016 MLB NLWC SF 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1.000 9 4 0 2 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 - 0.67 2016 MLB NLDS1 SF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 5 7 1 1 0 1 4 0 0 3 3 5.40 1.60
Sabermetrics Year Round Team K/9 BB/9 HR/9 K/BB BB% K% K-BB% RA9 LOB% (est.) xBA against xSLG against xwOBA against Exit velocity against HardHit% against Barrels against Barrel% against 2010 NLDS2 SF 7.50 1.50 1.50 5.00 3.8% 19.2% 15.4% 3.00 89.3% - - - - - - - 2010 NLCS SF 9.45 2.70 0.00 3.50 6.7% 23.3% 16.7% 4.05 75.0% - - - - - - - 2010 WS SF 6.75 2.25 0.00 3.00 7.4% 22.2% 14.8% 0.00 100.0% - - - - - - - 2012 NLDS2 SF 8.31 2.08 2.08 4.00 4.8% 19.0% 14.3% 8.31 60.6% - - - - - - - 2012 NLCS SF 4.91 2.45 4.91 2.00 5.0% 10.0% 5.0% 14.73 48.4% - - - - - - - 2012 WS SF 10.29 2.57 0.00 4.00 8.7% 34.8% 26.1% 0.00 100.0% - - - - - - - 2014 NLWC SF 10.00 1.00 0.00 10.00 3.0% 30.3% 27.3% 0.00 100.0% - - - - - - - 2014 NLDS1 SF 7.71 1.29 0.00 6.00 3.4% 20.7% 17.2% 3.86 57.1% - - - - - - - 2014 NLCS SF 6.89 1.72 1.15 4.00 5.1% 20.3% 15.3% 1.72 98.0% - - - - - - - 2014 WS SF 7.29 0.43 0.43 17.00 1.4% 23.0% 21.6% 0.43 104.2% - - - - - - - 2016 NLWC SF 6.00 2.00 0.00 3.00 6.3% 18.8% 12.5% 0.00 100.0% .246 .439 .314 89.5 41.0% 2 5.1% 2016 NLDS1 SF 7.20 1.80 1.80 4.00 4.2% 16.7% 12.5% 5.40 78.9%