| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2009 | SD | 72 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | SD | 77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | 149 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | RC | RC27 |
|---|
| 2009 | SD | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | SD | .000 | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| MLB Career (2 yrs) | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Postseason Batting
| Year | Round | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALWC | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Year | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | BF | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2009 | SD | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .333 | - | 75 | 62 | 3 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 3.24 | 1.24 |
| 2010 | SD | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .364 | - | 78.1 | 47 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 28 | 3.22 | 0.83 |
| 2011 | SD | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | - | 55.2 | 57 | 2 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| 2012 | SD | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | - | 71.2 | 57 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 2.39 | 1.09 |
| 2013 | SD | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .429 | - | 66.1 | 49 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 2.71 | 1.01 |
| 2014 | OAK | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .500 | - | 72.1 | 58 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 2.12 | 1.01 |
| 2015 | HOU | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 31 | .700 | - | 61 | 48 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 3.10 | 0.95 |
| 2016 | HOU | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | .571 | - | 57.2 | 38 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 3.28 | 0.97 |
| 2017 | HOU | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .400 | - | 61 | 62 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 31 | 4.57 | 1.34 |
| 2018 | STL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 12.2 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7.11 | 1.58 |
| 2019 | STL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | - | 5.2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.94 | 2.12 |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 66 | .493 | - | 617.1 | 503 | 54 | 177 | 30 | 18 | 621 | 30 | 2 | 238 | 216 | 3.15 | 1.10 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2009 | SD | 11.16 | 3.72 | 0.36 | 3.00 | 9.7% | 29.2% | 19.5% | 3.48 | 73.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 | SD | 10.23 | 2.07 | 0.92 | 4.94 | 6.1% | 30.0% | 23.9% | 3.45 | 65.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 | SD | 5.50 | 3.07 | 0.32 | 1.79 | 7.9% | 14.1% | 6.2% | 3.72 | 73.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | SD | 9.04 | 2.64 | 0.88 | 3.43 | 7.1% | 24.5% | 17.3% | 2.39 | 87.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 | SD | 8.68 | 2.44 | 0.41 | 3.56 | 6.7% | 23.9% | 17.2% | 3.26 | 70.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 | OAK | 7.34 | 1.87 | 0.75 | 3.93 | 5.3% | 20.8% | 15.5% | 2.49 | 82.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | HOU | 8.70 | 1.48 | 0.74 | 5.90 | 4.2% | 24.7% | 20.5% | 3.54 | 67.9% | .197 | .300 | .239 | 85.6 | 31.0% | 5 | 3.4% |
| 2016 | HOU | 10.46 | 2.81 | 0.78 | 3.72 | 7.8% | 29.1% | 21.3% | 3.59 | 68.6% | .189 | .313 | .254 | 87.8 | 40.0% | 7 | 5.6% |
| 2017 | HOU | 10.33 | 2.95 | 1.92 | 3.50 | 7.6% | 26.6% | 19.0% | 4.57 | 79.9% | .239 | .425 | .305 | 86.6 | 41.4% | 15 | 9.9% |
| 2018 | STL | 8.53 | 4.26 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 10.5% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 7.11 | 58.1% | .256 | .352 | .309 | 87.9 | 43.2% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | STL | 3.18 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.7% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 7.94 | 58.3% | .281 | .383 | .301 | 90.3 | 44.4% | 0 | 0.0% |
| MLB Career (11 yrs) | 9.05 | 2.58 | 0.79 | 3.51 | 7.0% | 24.7% | 17.6% | 3.47 | 73.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Postseason Pitching
| Year | Round | Team | G | GS | CG | SHO | Wins | Losses | Saves | W% | Innings | H | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | WP | BK | R | ER | ERA | WHIP |
|---|
| 2014 | MLB ALWC | OAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.00 |
| 2015 | MLB ALWC | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2015 | MLB ALDS1 | HOU | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | MLB ALDS2 | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.50 |
| 2017 | MLB ALCS | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.50 |
| 2017 | MLB WS | HOU | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.00 |
Sabermetrics| Year | Round | Team | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | K/BB | BB% | K% | K-BB% | RA9 | LOB% (est.) | xBA against | xSLG against | xwOBA against | Exit velocity against | HardHit% against | Barrels against | Barrel% against |
|---|
| 2014 | ALWC | OAK | 27.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | ALWC | HOU | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.00 | - | .215 | .493 | .373 | 89.6 | 57.1% | 1 | 14.3% |
| 2015 | ALDS1 | HOU | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 3.00 | 111.1% |
| 2017 | ALDS2 | HOU | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.00 | 100.0% | .133 | .176 | .209 | 78.3 | 37.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | ALCS | HOU | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | -33.3% | 0.00 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | WS | HOU | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | 100.0% |