Luis Urias
Luis Urias
Second Baseman / Third Baseman / Shortstop / Designated HitterRight/Right
A 2B 3B SS DH for clubs including MIL.He totaled 63 HR, 78 2B, 608 G and 574 PO in his MLB career.In 2021, he recorded 150 G.He earned 2× MLB Play of the Week.
| Year | Team | G | PA | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | SB | CS | SH | SF | BB | IBB | HBP | SO | GDP | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 12 | 53 | 48 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .208 | .264 | .354 | .618 |
| 2019 | SD | 71 | 249 | 215 | 27 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 70 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 8 | .223 | .329 | .326 | .655 |
| 2020 | MIL | 41 | 120 | 109 | 11 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 4 | .239 | .308 | .294 | .602 |
| 2021 | MIL | 150 | 567 | 490 | 77 | 122 | 25 | 1 | 23 | 218 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 63 | 3 | 10 | 116 | 9 | .249 | .345 | .445 | .789 |
| 2022 | MIL | 119 | 472 | 406 | 54 | 97 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 164 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 11 | 99 | 9 | .239 | .335 | .404 | .739 |
| 2023 | BOS | 32 | 108 | 89 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 3 | .225 | .361 | .337 | .698 |
| 2023 | MIL | 20 | 67 | 55 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | .145 | .299 | .236 | .535 |
| 2024 | SEA | 41 | 109 | 94 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 2 | .191 | .303 | .394 | .696 |
| 2025 | OAK | 96 | 327 | 287 | 27 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 97 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 45 | 9 | .230 | .315 | .338 | .653 |
| 2026 | TOR | 26 | 59 | 52 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .250 | .322 | .481 | .803 |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | 608 | 2131 | 1845 | 235 | 428 | 78 | 4 | 63 | 703 | 229 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 218 | 3 | 54 | 443 | 47 | .232 | .329 | .381 | .710 | |
| Year | Team | ISO | BABIP | BB% | K% | BB/K | SB% | RC | RC27 | xBA | xSLG | xwOBA | Exit velocity | HardHit% | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | .146 | .216 | 5.7% | 18.9% | 0.30 | 100.0% | 4.33 | 3.00 | .218 | .347 | .274 | 86.7 | 26.5% | 1 | 2.9% |
| 2019 | SD | .102 | .284 | 10.0% | 22.5% | 0.45 | 0.0% | 21.29 | 3.27 | .226 | .354 | .307 | 87.0 | 33.3% | 7 | 4.7% |
| 2020 | MIL | .055 | .338 | 8.3% | 26.7% | 0.31 | 50.0% | 9.68 | 2.94 | .225 | .292 | .270 | 86.8 | 27.6% | 1 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | MIL | .196 | .280 | 11.1% | 20.5% | 0.54 | 83.3% | 72.93 | 5.15 | .233 | .423 | .330 | 87.8 | 40.5% | 35 | 9.3% |
| 2022 | MIL | .165 | .274 | 10.6% | 21.0% | 0.51 | 33.3% | 52.87 | 4.39 | .235 | .410 | .328 | 87.3 | 35.5% | 26 | 8.4% |
| 2023 | BOS | .112 | .295 | 13.0% | 24.1% | 0.54 | - | 9.90 | 3.71 | .183 | .317 | .299 | 84.9 | 30.1% | 6 | 5.8% |
| 2023 | MIL | .091 | .179 | 10.4% | 22.4% | 0.47 | - | 3.15 | 1.77 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | .202 | .250 | 8.3% | 31.2% | 0.26 | - | 9.70 | 3.36 | .199 | .399 | .314 | 87.1 | 35.0% | 7 | 11.7% |
| 2025 | OAK | .108 | .245 | 9.5% | 13.8% | 0.69 | 66.7% | 29.59 | 3.41 | .234 | .346 | .300 | 86.2 | 30.2% | 9 | 3.7% |
| 2026 | TOR | .231 | .250 | 10.2% | 16.9% | 0.60 | - | 8.19 | 5.26 | .237 | .351 | .299 | 86.2 | 30.2% | 3 | 7.0% |
| MLB Career (9 yrs) | .149 | .270 | 10.2% | 20.8% | 0.49 | 61.1% | 220.13 | 4.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |